Konzertarchiv

DatumKonzert
17.10.1987Eröffnungsfest mit vielen Freiburger Musikern: Free Dig Bigband, Albert-Louis-Jazzband, Gigolo-Rheinhard-Swingtett, The Gang, Meggy Patay Group, Mary Sylvester, Frauen-Big-Band, Charlie Roman, Christian Knobel & the Healing Forces, Pulse, Hallelujah Stompers, Picadilly Circus, Ray Austin, Avocado, u.1987 v.1987 a.
18.10.1987 Modern Jazz Special: Albert Mangelsdorff, Wolfgang Dauner, Lothar Schmitz Energy Band
19.10.1987 Freiburger Jazz & Rockschule
20.10.1987 Folk & Bluesclub
21.10.1987 Joe Nay Message & Tit For Tat Jazztrio
22.10.1987 Classic Jazz Collegium Prag & Hallelujah Stompers
23.10.1987 The Motor Weirdos
24.10.1987 Miles Davis (Stadthalle)
25.10.1987 Jam Session
26.10.1987 Ingo Horst
27.10.1987 Jimmi Gaudreau & the Bluegrass Unit (USA)
28.10.1987 Eberhardt Weber Solo & Interchange Jazz Quintett
29.10.1987 Rod Mason & His Hot Five
30.10.1987 Sodom and the Gomorrahs & The Thrilling Tortures
31.10.1987 Terje Rypdal & the Chasers & Zipflo Reinhardt Trio
01.11.1987 Jam / Jazz Session
02.11.1987 Jazz & Popchor
03.11.1987 Tanna Hill Weavers
04.11.1987 Michael Camillo Trio & Free Dog Band
05.11.1987 Sid Chucera Band & Albert Louis Jazzband
06.11.1987 Rubi Rosa & Trotz allem
07.11.1987 Die heißeste Band seit Jericho & Super Charge
08.11.1987 Jazz-Ensemble Baden-Württemberg
09.11.1987 Reinhard Kreusch
10.11.1987 Detour
11.11.1987 Schweizer-Fernow & Goodman - Hirson
12.11.1987 Bob Barton's Supperjazz
13.11.1987 Alien Sex Fiend
14.11.1987 Art Blakely & the New Jazzmessengers & Anggur Jaya/ Freiburger Balinesisches Musik Ensemble
15.11.1987 Ron Rose
16.11.1987 Matthias Weber
17.11.1987 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
18.11.1987
19.11.1987 Charly's Dixie Kids & String Set
20.11.1987 Uhuru & die Eingeborenen / Rhysotto
21.11.1987 Sonetroare Ensemble (Abidjan) & fatala
22.11.1987
23.11.1987 Alles über Gema - Prof.1987 Linke
24.11.1987 Cajun & Zydeco Music / Le Clou
25.11.1987
26.11.1987 Pasadena Roof Orchestra
27.11.1987 Palookas / Membranes /The Legend
28.11.1987 Barbara Dennerlein/ Frauenbigband/ Marianne Hall & Hanna Schüly
29.11.1987 Jazz/Jam Session
30.11.1987 Jazzschul Bigband
01.12.1987 Folk & Blues Club
02.12.1987 larry Porter/Allan Praskin Quartett
03.12.1987 Martin Walser
04.12.1987 The Maniacs / The Dukes
05.12.1987 Thomas Heidepriem
06.12.1987 Session
07.12.1987 Jazz & Rockschule
08.12.1987 Wild Geese
09.12.1987 Paramashivam
10.12.1987 Jazz Band Ball Orchestra
11.12.1987 The Miracle Workers
12.12.1987 Jugend jazzt
13.12.1987 Kevin Hays Trio
14.12.1987 Jazzszenen 'Freiburg meets Strasbourg'
15.12.1987 Folk & Blues Club
16.12.1987 Pulse
17.12.1987 Swing Revival
18.12.1987 Band Aid Vol.1987 II
19.12.1987 Gunther Klatt & Elephantrombones
20.12.1987 James Blood Ulmer
21.12.1987 Jazz & Rockschule
22.12.1987 Trio Fatal
23.12.1987
24.12.1987 Muh & Friends
25.12.1987 The Shiny Gnomes
01.01.1988 Spizz Energy
02.01.1988 Gigolo Reinhardt Swingtett/ Violacord
03.01.1988 Session
04.01.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
05.01.1988 Jazzhaus Vereinsball
06.01.1988 Quantett
07.01.1988 Cave-Swing Jazzband
08.01.1988 Needles / Mungo & Elephants
09.01.1988 Stephan Kurmanns Strings
10.01.1988 Session
11.01.1988 Citron Pressè
12.01.1988 Cabin Country
13.01.1988 Engstfeld, Plümer, Weiss
14.01.1988 Fräulein Mayer's Hinterhaus-Jazzer
15.01.1988 Hang Ten / Scruff Beats
16.01.1988 Bigband der PH Freiburg / Baby Saxophon
17.01.1988 Quinteto De Dom Um Romao-Wilson D'oliveira
18.01.1988 Fachschaft Musik der PH
19.01.1988 Hannibal Marvin Peterson Quartet
20.01.1988 Hawe's Jazzband
21.01.1988 Blue Corea
22.01.1988 In & Out
23.01.1988 Session
24.01.1988 Hügle/ Niessner Quartet
25.01.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
26.01.1988 Gabriele Hasler & Foolish Heart
27.01.1988 Laura Fidele & Band
28.01.1988 This Bad Life / Situation B
29.01.1988 Colors
30.01.1988 Session
31.01.1988
01.02.1988 Jazz& Rockschule
02.02.1988 Studentenwerk
03.02.1988 Dieter Ilg Trio
04.02.1988 Acker Bilk
05.02.1988 V.I.P.
06.02.1988 Heinz Sauer Quartett
07.02.1988 Savoy Seven +1
08.02.1988 Bluesquamperfect
09.02.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
10.02.1988 Müller/Braig Jazz Unit
11.02.1988 Blamu
12.02.1988 Apocalypso
13.02.1988 Candela & Ede's Bluesgang
14.02.1988 Grupo Irazu
15.02.1988 Grupo Irazu
16.02.1988
17.02.1988 Gemini
18.02.1988 Albert Louis Jazzband
19.02.1988 Legendary Pink Dots
20.02.1988 Brigitte Bader
21.02.1988 X-Mas Band / Tom Cora
22.02.1988 Jo Koinzer
23.02.1988 Comet Combo
24.02.1988 Miklin Trio
25.02.1988 Gold Washboard Band
26.02.1988 Burpin Brides
27.02.1988 Lee Konitz
28.02.1988 Session
29.02.1988 Generalversammlung
01.03.1988
02.03.1988 Trio Wierbos - Van Kemenade- Kuiper
03.03.1988 Hallelujah Stompers
04.03.1988 Boppin Kids
05.03.1988 Charly Anolini Jazzpower
06.03.1988 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
07.03.1988 33rd US-Army Bigband
08.03.1988 Lilienthal
09.03.1988 Limpp-Read-Küttner
10.03.1988 Steamboat Stompers
11.03.1988 Every New Dead Ghost
12.03.1988 Many & The Teddyshakers
13.03.1988 Pretty Things
14.03.1988 Thomas Heidepriem
15.03.1988 Cafe Malpertus
16.03.1988 Outfit
17.03.1988 Charly's Dixie Kids & String Set
18.03.1988 Screaming Beat / Sugar Puffs
19.03.1988 Tania Maria & Band
20.03.1988 Washhouse Stompers / session
21.03.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
22.03.1988 Thomas Scheytt & Ignaz
23.03.1988 New Association
24.03.1988 Humphrey Lyttelton & Band
25.03.1988 Blurt
26.03.1988 Gerd Dudek
27.03.1988 Session
28.03.1988 Thomas Heidepriem
29.03.1988 Michael Barthel
30.03.1988 Energy Band
31.03.1988 Avocado
01.04.1988 Flat Mates
02.04.1988 Mary Sylvester Band
03.04.1988 Mario Ferraro Band / Frankfurt Connection
04.04.1988 El Scharo
05.04.1988 El Scharo
06.04.1988 Marty Cook Group
07.04.1988 Old Switchmen Jazzband
08.04.1988 M.O.C.
09.04.1988 Mike Reinhard Sextett
10.04.1988 Iva Bittova & Pavel Flat
11.04.1988 Pentatonic
12.04.1988 Folk & Blues Club
13.04.1988 Slickphonics
14.04.1988 Art Hodes Trio
15.04.1988 Inmates
16.04.1988 Mike Westbrook
17.04.1988 Bobby Burgess
18.04.1988 Ukamu
19.04.1988 Sundial & Kenny Wheeler
20.04.1988 Studentenwerk
21.04.1988 Basie Eight
22.04.1988 Joos-Pepl-Christensen
23.04.1988 Cave Swing Jazzband
24.04.1988 Miracle Workers
25.04.1988 Accoustic Duo
26.04.1988 31.988 Südbadischer Liederwettbewerb
27.04.1988 Andy Sheppard Quintett
28.04.1988 Terry Lightfoor & Band
29.04.1988 Communicats
30.04.1988 Breeze
01.05.1988 New York Nick Trio & Session
02.05.1988 Dead End
03.05.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
04.05.1988 Joe Nay Message
05.05.1988 The Chicagoans
06.05.1988 The Creeps
07.05.1988 Tony Scott
08.05.1988 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
09.05.1988 Wolfgang Gottwald
10.05.1988 Paul Millns
11.05.1988 El Jaleo
12.05.1988 Uni-Bigband Mainz
13.05.1988 The Walton's & Pink Peg Slax
14.05.1988 Volker Kreigel Band
15.05.1988 John Thomas's
16.05.1988 Western Illinois University Band
17.05.1988 Steve Gillette
18.05.1988 Sun Ra
19.05.1988 Fräulein Mayers Hinterhaus-Jazzer
20.05.1988 Rocknacht
21.05.1988 Frankfurter Jazz-Bigband
22.05.1988 Mario Ferraro Band / Randy Brecker
23.05.1988 BBS Bigband
24.05.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
25.05.1988 Abercrombie / Kühn / Vitous / Motion
26.05.1988 Beale Street Band
27.05.1988 Locomotives
28.05.1988 Attila Zoller Trio
29.05.1988 Simon Holliday & Session
30.05.1988 San Francisco Mime Company
31.05.1988 Good Ol' Persons
01.06.1988 Jutta Brandl Band
02.06.1988 Dixie-Session
03.06.1988 Sunny Domestozs
04.06.1988 X-Act
05.06.1988 Modern-Session
06.06.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
07.06.1988 Scato-Man & The Snoids
08.06.1988 Paris Reunion Band
09.06.1988 Max Collie's Rhythm Aces
10.06.1988 Trio Inferno
11.06.1988 Abacus
12.06.1988 Kompass
13.06.1988 Five Birds
14.06.1988 Thomas C.1988 Breuer
16.06.1988 Hallelujah Stompers
18.06.1988 Power-Lauer & Friends
19.06.1988 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
21.06.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
22.06.1988 Quinteto Violado
23.06.1988 Off Shore & Two Sheep
24.06.1988 Strangeman
25.06.1988 European jazz Ensemble
26.06.1988 Session
27.06.1988 Tom Timmler Sextett
28.06.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
29.06.1988 Diane Scanlon
01.07.1988 Pasadena Roof Orchestra
02.07.1988 Big Band 70 / Red House Hot Six
03.07.1988 Airto Moreira Flora Purim
04.07.1988
05.07.1988 Folk&Bluesclub
06.07.1988 Trevor Coleman Group
07.07.1988 Dixie Swing Session-Band
08.07.1988 Sanfte Liebe
10.07.1988 Wilfried Schneider Quartet
11.07.1988 Bahoo
12.07.1988 Tony Matysek & Thomas Hagel
14.07.1988 Charly's Dixiekids
15.07.1988 Skaboosh
17.07.1988 James Blood Ulmer
20.07.1988 Jazz Session
21.07.1988 Zigeuner Jazz Trio
22.07.1988 Enemies Of Art
23.07.1988 Gigolo Reinhardt Swingtett
24.07.1988 Dancing Trio
26.07.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
27.07.1988 Paramashivam
28.07.1988 Hawe Schneider
29.07.1988 Ringlets
30.07.1988 Arny Kay & Blues-Bear-Band
31.07.1988 Modern Jazz Session
01.08.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
02.08.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
03.08.1988 Obsession
04.08.1988 Albert Louis Jazzband
05.08.1988 La Marabunta
06.08.1988 Shannon Murry band
07.08.1988 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
08.08.1988 Fridge People
09.08.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
10.08.1988 Doug Hammond
11.08.1988 Dixie Swing Session
12.08.1988 Lazzer
13.08.1988 Judy Roberts & Next Wave
14.08.1988 Modern Jazz Session
15.08.1988 La Machine Infernal
16.08.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
17.08.1988 Los Croralos
18.08.1988 Avocado
19.08.1988 Fair Sex
20.08.1988 Turn & Taxi
21.08.1988 Dancing Trio
23.08.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
24.08.1988 Rabold-Lauser jazz UNit
25.08.1988 Metropolitan Jazzband
26.08.1988 Hi-Grip
27.08.1988 Guru-Guru
28.08.1988 Jazzhaus Sommerfest
29.08.1988 Peter Weniger & Herbert Nuss
31.08.1988 Tomasz Stanko, Wladislaw Sendecki, Janusz Stefanski
01.09.1988 Frl Mayer's Hinterhausjazzer
02.09.1988 The Churls
03.09.1988 Andy Harder – Tommy Möckel Quintett
04.09.1988 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
05.09.1988 Lucas Heidepriem
06.09.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
07.09.1988 Bhavani
08.09.1988 Oscar Klein-Jazzshow
09.09.1988 The Keytones
10.09.1988 New York Nick Trio
11.09.1988 Modern Jazz Session
12.09.1988 Thomas Piper
13.09.1988 Jazz&Folk Club
14.09.1988 Karlheinz Miklin
15.09.1988 Bob Long's California Band
16.09.1988 B.T.1988 & Cleverboys
17.09.1988 Uhuru
18.09.1988 Dancing Trio
19.09.1988 jazz & Rockschule
20.09.1988 Toto Blanke's Trio tango
21.09.1988 Dieter Ilg Trio, Quintessence, Free Dig Bigband
22.09.1988 Hotclub, The Zigan
23.09.1988 Eugene Chadbourne
24.09.1988 Klangk
25.09.1988 Charly's Dixie Kids
26.09.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
27.09.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
28.09.1988 Joe Haider
29.09.1988 Swing Orcjestra Krakau
30.09.1988 The Cheap Gringos & The Bugs
01.10.1988 Nobert-Gottschalk-Band
02.10.1988 dancing Trio
03.10.1988 Frank Sikora
04.10.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
05.10.1988 Mike-Nock-Quartet
06.10.1988 Billion Bob
07.10.1988 Classic Jazz-Collegium
08.10.1988 Beryl Bryden
09.10.1988 Hallelujah Stompers
11.10.1988 Gerbig/Alger/Degenhardt
12.10.1988 Tadashi Endo
13.10.1988 Torsten Zwingenberger's Swingband
14.10.1988 Living In Textas
15.10.1988 Yosuke Yamahashita
16.10.1988 The Dukes
17.10.1988 Sparkling Beverage
18.10.1988 Main Spring
19.10.1988 Peanuts Hucko
20.10.1988 Barrelhouse Jazzband
22.10.1988 Barbare Dennerlein
23.10.1988 Cecil Taylor Unit
24.10.1988 Karin & The Soul Train
25.10.1988 Susana Baca
26.10.1988 Art Blakey
27.10.1988 Michel-Camilo-Trio
28.10.1988 Peter Herbolzheimer
29.10.1988 The Relatives / The Cry Of Love
30.10.1988 Vienna Art Orchestra Quartett
01.11.1988 Jan Vering
02.11.1988 Saxtett
03.11.1988 Chris Barber's Jazz & Bluesband
04.11.1988 Madam I'm Adam
05.11.1988 Stormy Monday Bluesband
06.11.1988 Heinz Bosch und die Original Negerländer
08.11.1988 Rauhreif
09.11.1988 Klaus Ignatzek Group
10.11.1988 Titi Winterstein Quintett
11.11.1988 Lazy Poker
12.11.1988 Bernie's Autobahnband
13.11.1988 Modern jazz Session
14.11.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
15.11.1988 John Hammond
17.11.1988 Günther De Bruyn
18.11.1988 Maniacs
19.11.1988 Joe Malinga & south Africa Force
20.11.1988 Modern Jazz Session
21.11.1988 Jazz & Rockschule
22.11.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
23.11.1988 Nowaja Kollekzija
24.11.1988 Swing Orchester Stuttgart
25.11.1988 Rosebud
26.11.1988 Pete York/E.1988 Hardin/ C.1988
27.11.1988 H.M.1988 Peterson Quintett
28.11.1988 Hangovers
29.11.1988 Colin Wilkie
30.11.1988 Lauren Newton Two Duos
01.12.1988 Frl.1988 Mayer's Hinterhausjazzer
02.12.1988 baby Jail
03.12.1988 annatonica Tabasco
04.12.1988 Hallelujah Stompers
05.12.1988 Ray Anderson Quartet
06.12.1988 Hanns-Dieter Hüsch
07.12.1988 rainer Pusch Quartett
08.12.1988 Papa Klaus & seine Dixie-Waidags
09.12.1988 Guitar Crusher
10.12.1988 Waldi Heidepriem
11.12.1988 Cheep Skates
13.12.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
14.12.1988 trossingen Aktiv Quartet
15.12.1988 Washhouse-Stompers
16.12.1988 Les Enfants Terribles
17.12.1988 Mary Sylvester Band
18.12.1988 Sugar Foot Stompers
20.12.1988 Folk & Bluesclub
21.12.1988 Michael Sagmeister Group
22.12.1988 Dixie-Swing-Session
23.12.1988 Headbänger
25.12.1988 Piccadilly Circus
26.12.1988 Rock&Roll Session
28.12.1988 The Gang
29.12.1988 Charlies Dixie Kids
31.12.1988 X-Mas Band
01.01.1989 Neujahrs-session
02.01.1989 Lehrer-Session
03.01.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
04.01.1989 Crea Puls
05.01.1989 Dixie-Session
06.01.1989 Shiny Gnomes
07.01.1989 Harry & The Hipswingers
08.01.1989 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
09.01.1989 Jazzualdo Strictly Vocal
10.01.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
11.01.1989 Orja
12.01.1989 Dry Weepers Hot Five
13.01.1989 Pistoleros & Cruisers
14.01.1989 Abakus
15.01.1989 Modern Jazz-Session
16.01.1989 Klaus Bruder/ Florian Henschel Duo
17.01.1989 Julian Dawson
18.01.1989
19.01.1989 Albert-Louis Jazzband
20.01.1989 Frankie Miller Band
21.01.1989 International Jazz Quintet
22.01.1989 Modern Jazz Session
23.01.1989
24.01.1989 Dansereye
26.01.1989 Peter Brötzmann & rainer Lind
27.01.1989 Rene Franc
28.01.1989 The Chartbusters
29.01.1989 Comet Combo
30.01.1989
31.01.1989 Cabin Country
01.02.1989 New Ghost
02.02.1989 Red House Hot Six
03.02.1989 Lombego Surfers
04.02.1989 Mato Grosso
05.02.1989 Juke
06.02.1989 Vitamin X
07.02.1989 Le Clou
08.02.1989 Friedman / T.1989 van der Geld / A.1989
09.02.1989 Jazz Band Ball Orchestra
10.02.1989 Dukes
11.02.1989 Supercharge
12.02.1989 Bourbon Blues Band
13.02.1989 Circles
14.02.1989 Ignaz & Thomas Scheytt
15.02.1989 The New Quartet
16.02.1989 Stuttgarter New Orleans Society
17.02.1989 daisy Chain
18.02.1989 Real Blues Band
19.02.1989 Hallelujah Stompers
20.02.1989 Acres Wild
21.02.1989
22.02.1989 Spirit Level
23.02.1989 Billy's Hit Jazz
24.02.1989 Poison Candy
25.02.1989 Band Aid
26.02.1989 Modern Jazz Session
27.02.1989
28.02.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
01.03.1989 Bop Cats
02.03.1989 Charly's Dixie Kids
03.03.1989 Slawheads
04.03.1989 Jörg Widmoser & Reunion Band
05.03.1989 Modern jazz Session
07.03.1989 Smoketown Strut
08.03.1989 Bründl's Brüma Brüma
09.03.1989 Brain Carrick
10.03.1989 Sunny Domestosz
11.03.1989 Depart
12.03.1989 Modern jazz Session
13.03.1989 Blue Motion / K's Combo
14.03.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
15.03.1989 Jazz Heritage Big-Band
16.03.1989 Backyard Tub, Jug & washboard Band
17.03.1989 Trashcats / Steven's Nude Club
18.03.1989 Twice A Week / Überfall
19.03.1989 Cave Swing Band
20.03.1989 Silberfluss
21.03.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
22.03.1989 Traub-Dömling-Kock
23.03.1989 Gene 'Mighty Flea' Conners
24.03.1989 Kalli W.1989 Projekt
25.03.1989 Roy-Harrington Bluesband
26.03.1989 Dazz-Force
27.03.1989 Rock & Soul Session
28.03.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
29.03.1989 Müller Braig Jazz-Unit
30.03.1989 Sugar Foot Stompers
31.03.1989 Desmond Dekker
01.04.1989 Conexion Latina
02.04.1989 Modern Jazz Session
03.04.1989 Jazz &Rockschule
04.04.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
05.04.1989 James Newton Quartet
06.04.1989 Frl. Mayers HInterhausjazzer
07.04.1989 Rockin Ronnie
08.04.1989 Andrea Parker & Quint
09.04.1989 Latin Session
10.04.1989 Julius Renner
11.04.1989 Mike Silver
12.04.1989 Out To Lunch
14.04.1989 Pretty Things
15.04.1989 Tuff Enuff
18.04.1989 High Country
19.04.1989 Interchnage
20.04.1989 Albert Louis Jazzband
21.04.1989 Blurt
22.04.1989 Kathy Parker Band
23.04.1989 Modern-Jazz Session
24.04.1989 Claus von Bebber
25.04.1989 Folk &Bluesclub
27.04.1989 Traditional Jazz Dogs
28.04.1989 Die Sache
29.04.1989 Espresso
30.04.1989 Soungalo & Uhuru
01.05.1989 Citron Presse
02.05.1989 Steve Gilette & Cindy Mangsen
03.05.1989 El Jaleo
04.05.1989 Hallelujah Stompers
05.05.1989 Incredible Hangovers
06.05.1989 Embryo
07.05.1989 Mario Ferraro Band
08.05.1989 Rosetta Reitz
09.05.1989 Golden Bough
10.05.1989 Miroslaw Vitous
11.05.1989 Antigua Jazz Band
12.05.1989 Steve Hooker
13.05.1989 Puma & die Beutelratten
14.05.1989 Gary Flock / Arkan / Toni Forster
15.05.1989 Ralf Schink
16.05.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
17.05.1989 Stötters Nevertheless
18.05.1989 Les haricots Rouges
19.05.1989 The Waltons
20.05.1989 Maisha Grant
21.05.1989 Anke Helfrich
22.05.1989 Jazz & Rockschule
23.05.1989 Mugam Ensemble
24.05.1989 Repercussion Unit
25.05.1989 Warren Vache's Syncopatin Seven
26.05.1989 The Feelies
27.05.1989 Osibisa
28.05.1989 BBB Big Band
29.05.1989 Pink Power
30.05.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
01.06.1989 The Golden Years Jazzband
02.06.1989 Die bösen Buben & Maniacs
03.06.1989 Italienische Nacht
04.06.1989 Modern jazz Session
05.06.1989 The Intergalactic Maiden Ballet
06.06.1989 Off Shore
07.06.1989 Zipflo Reinhardt Quartett
08.06.1989 Red House Hot Six
09.06.1989 Rocknacht
10.06.1989 Ede's Blues Gang
11.06.1989 Robert Hauber Trio
12.06.1989 Peter Kleindienst
13.06.1989 Rodney Allen
14.06.1989 Musik Liberation Unit
15.06.1989 Academic Jazz Band
16.06.1989 Keytones
18.06.1989 The Miracle Workers
19.06.1989 Matthias Stich
20.06.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
21.06.1989 Zaviot & Jim Pepper
22.06.1989 Dexie SEssion
23.06.1989 Arhoolies
24.06.1989 Gigolo Reinhardt
25.06.1989 Modern Jazz Session
26.06.1989 PH Big Band
27.06.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
28.06.1989 Paul Horn & Music Ensemble of benares
29.06.1989
30.06.1989 Skaboosh
01.07.1989 Classic Jazz Collegium
02.07.1989 Isabella Guidi
03.07.1989 Bourbon Blues Band
04.07.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
05.07.1989 Lunx
06.07.1989 Bigband Hannover
07.07.1989 Needles
08.07.1989 Paramashivam
09.07.1989 Modern Jazz Session
10.07.1989 The Leaders
11.07.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
12.07.1989 Wolfgang Lauth Trio
13.07.1989 Hallelujah Stompers
14.07.1989 Liars
15.07.1989 B lue Rose
16.07.1989 Kurt Pavlov Trio
17.07.1989 Randy Brecker Band
18.07.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
19.07.1989 Hirson-Goodman Quartett
20.07.1989 Saxomanie & Brass
21.07.1989 Masters Of Confusion
22.07.1989 Semblanza
23.07.1989 Johannes Mössinger
25.07.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
26.07.1989 Heavy Metal bebop
27.07.1989 Dixie Swing Session
28.07.1989 Big Trouble
29.07.1989 Afrigo Waves
30.07.1989 Rolf Kilching
31.07.1989 Julius Renner & Hiram Mutschler
01.08.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
02.08.1989 Hiram Mutschler
03.08.1989
04.08.1989 Raunch Hands
05.08.1989 Kalifi Dance Ensemble
06.08.1989 Martin Hug & Friends
07.08.1989 Jazz & Rockschule
08.08.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
09.08.1989 Triosch
10.08.1989 Zigan Swing Quartett
11.08.1989 Ringlets Trio
12.08.1989 Acres Wild
13.08.1989 Dieter Gutfried & Friends
14.08.1989 Matthias Stich & Thomas Pieper
15.08.1989 Lynn Morris Band
16.08.1989 The Insects
17.08.1989 dry Weepers Hot Five
18.08.1989 Sis Micks
19.08.1989 New York Times
20.08.1989 Frank Heinz & Friends
21.08.1989 Gemini
22.08.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
23.08.1989 Jutta Brandl band
24.08.1989 Frl. Meyer's Hinterhausjazzer
25.08.1989 Glamour Ghouls
26.08.1989 Carioca
27.08.1989 Thomas Heidepriem – Christof Lauer Quartett
28.08.1989 Strange Brew
29.08.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
30.08.1989 Muh & Friends
31.08.1989 Albert Louis Jazzband
01.09.1989 Fuzztones
02.09.1989 Ede's Bluesgang
03.09.1989 Simon Holiday
04.09.1989 Bertrand Gröger
05.09.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
06.09.1989 Das Projekt
07.09.1989 Olivier Franc Syncopaters
08.09.1989 Porncats Hot Road Gang
09.09.1989 Guru Guru
10.09.1989 Lukas Heidepriem
11.09.1989 Tom Timmler
12.09.1989 High Moffat Band
13.09.1989 Jerry Tilitz
14.09.1989 Papa Klaus & Dixie waidags
15.09.1989 Spanks
16.09.1989 Jo Bohnsack
19.09.1989 Roy Book Binder
20.09.1989 Bireli Lagrene
21.09.1989 Benny waters & Gregor Beck Trio
22.09.1989 Bluesquamperfect
23.09.1989 Michael kerting
24.09.1989 David Murray
25.09.1989 Jazz & Rockschule
26.09.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
27.09.1989 Carbriolet
28.09.1989 Charly's Dixie Kids
29.09.1989 Chartbusters
30.09.1989 Brothers & Sisters -Skaos
01.10.1989 BBS-saba Big Band
02.10.1989 Enrico Pieranunzi Space jazz trio
03.10.1989 Hard Times & Bill harrell
04.10.1989 Steve Lacy Quartet
05.10.1989
06.10.1989 Crazy Cavan & The Rhythm Rockers
07.10.1989 Rock'n Roll Circus
08.10.1989 Matthias Stich
09.10.1989 carolyne Mas
10.10.1989 Skylark
11.10.1989 Robin Kenyatta Band
12.10.1989 Pasadena Roof Orchestra
13.10.1989 Washington Deadcats
14.10.1989 Susu Bilibi
15.10.1989 Rolf Nordalm
16.10.1989 Heartbop feat.1989 Leszek Zadlo
17.10.1989
18.10.1989 Last Exit
19.10.1989 Mario Ferraro Quartett
20.10.1989 Lone Guns
21.10.1989 Many & The Teddyshakers
22.10.1989 Peter York Band
23.10.1989 Fitschen-Five
24.10.1989 Drei Männer, die sie Pferd Nannten
25.10.1989 Paul Grabowsky trio
26.10.1989 max Collie & The Rhythm Aces
27.10.1989 Unemployed Ministers / Living In Texas
28.10.1989 Alphonse Mouzon's Finale Notice
29.10.1989 Hannibal Marvin Peterson
30.10.1989 Micado
31.10.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
01.11.1989 Kühn / Erskine / Portal / Lauer / Vitous
02.11.1989 Greentown Jazzband
03.11.1989 Major Handy
04.11.1989 Pierre Dörge
05.11.1989 United jazz & Rockensemble
06.11.1989 Harald Rüschenbaum
07.11.1989 Elena Ledda E Sonos
08.11.1989 Percussion Orchestra
09.11.1989 Red House Hot Six
10.11.1989 Pat Garcia
11.11.1989 Big Jay McBeely
12.11.1989 Schröder & Freidns
13.11.1989 Karlheinz Milklin Quartett
14.11.1989 Marc'N Simon
15.11.1989 Scherrer O'Mara, Heidepriem, Cremer
16.11.1989 Creole Rice Yerba Buena Jazzband
17.11.1989 Lolitas
18.11.1989 Papa Caliente
19.11.1989 Free Dig Rig Band
20.11.1989 F-Tett
21.11.1989 Christian Überschall
22.11.1989
23.11.1989 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
24.11.1989 Al Jones Blues Band
25.11.1989 Karin & Soultrain
26.11.1989 Ralph Bögelsack
27.11.1989 Jazz & Rockschule
28.11.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
29.11.1989 Lukas Heidepriem Quartett
30.11.1989 Frl. Mayer's Hinterhausjazzer
01.12.1989 Flower Pornoes
02.12.1989 The Mamas & The Dadas
03.12.1989 Chico Freeman & Brainstorm
04.12.1989 Dauner, Mariano, Saluzzi
05.12.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
06.12.1989 Femi Anikulapo Kuti & The Positive Force
07.12.1989 Avocado
08.12.1989 Skaos
09.12.1989 Connexion
10.12.1989 A&S Session
11.12.1989 Verleihung Jazzhaus Förderpreis
12.12.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
13.12.1989 Walter Washington & Roadmasters
14.12.1989 Albert Louis jazzband
15.12.1989 Shaking Your Wife / gangsters Of Love
16.12.1989 Doug Hammond & Mo' Folks
17.12.1989 PH-Bigband
18.12.1989 Fridge People
19.12.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
20.12.1989 Abstürzende Brieftauben
21.12.1989 Charly's Dixie Kids
22.12.1989 Johnny & The Roccos
23.12.1989 Indigo
25.12.1989 Rock& Roll Session
26.12.1989 Folk & Bluesclub
27.12.1989 Rauhreif
28.12.1989 Hawe Schneider Jazzband
29.12.1989 Headbänger
30.12.1989 The Healing Forces
31.12.1989 Eberhard Glauner, Waldi Heidepriem
01.01.1990 Los Crotalos
02.01.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
03.01.1990 Uhuru & Die Eingeborenen
04.01.1990 Fish-Shop-Girls
05.01.1990 Jon Cleary & Band
06.01.1990 Michael Sagmeister
07.01.1990 Michael Sagmeister
08.01.1990 P.I.S.A / Hoool / Borrows
09.01.1990 Ignaz & Thomas Scheytt
10.01.1990 Modern jazz
11.01.1990 The Chicagoans
12.01.1990 Wilko Johnson & Band, Benjamin Tehowal
13.01.1990 Apocalypso
14.01.1990 Mani Neumaier Meets Christian Knobel
15.01.1990 Bujazzo
16.01.1990 Martin Hermann
17.01.1990 Pili Pili
18.01.1990 Hot Club The Zigan
19.01.1990 Luther Allison
20.01.1990 Soundedge
21.01.1990 Modern Jazz Session
22.01.1990 Trossingen Active Quartett
23.01.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
24.01.1990 Joe haider / Don Menza Tentet
26.01.1990 The Cry
27.01.1990 Robbin Casey & Band
28.01.1990 Peter Streicher
29.01.1990 Archie Shepp Quartet
30.01.1990 Friedel Kehrer
31.01.1990 Itheater…Aliter!
01.02.1990 New Orleans Society
02.02.1990 Ferry Boat Bill & Paranoiacs
03.02.1990 Barrelhouse Band
04.02.1990 Johannes Mössinger
05.02.1990 Burkhard Gröbl
06.02.1990 Nem Gaida
07.02.1990 Lovie Lee
08.02.1990 Miss Thing & The Lost Wandering Jazz & Blues Band
09.02.1990 Happy Drivers
10.02.1990 Blue Brass feat.1990 Georg Adams
11.02.1990 Claus Fey
13.02.1990 Ernesto Cavour
14.02.1990 Carlos Ward Quartet
15.02.1990 Budapest ragtime Orchestra
16.02.1990 The Thanes
17.02.1990 El Jaleo
18.02.1990 Timeless & Judith Menner
19.02.1990 Goss Off Quartett
20.02.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
21.02.1990 Impuls
22.02.1990 Papa Klaus & Diexie Waidags
23.02.1990 Detour Band
24.02.1990 Dazz Force
25.02.1990 Supercharge
26.02.1990 Jazz & Rockschule
27.02.1990 Matto Grosso
28.02.1990 Energy Band
01.03.1990 Backyard Tub, Jug & Washboard Band
03.03.1990 Azikmen
04.03.1990 Isabella Guidi & Band
05.03.1990 Rough Enough
06.03.1990Cafe Licoeur
07.03.1990 Surface Tension
08.03.1990 Frl. Mayer's Hinterhausjazzer
09.03.1990 daisy Chair
10.03.1990 Jolly Rolly Band
11.03.1990 Ed Thigpen & Kirsch Quartett
12.03.1990 Devinana Daudsjah Quartett
13.03.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
14.03.1990 Engstfeld /weiss Quartett
15.03.1990 Die Goldenen Zitronen
16.03.1990 Albert Louis Jazzband
17.03.1990Tabasco
18.03.1990 Dieter Gutfried
20.03.1990 Taraf Transilvania
21.03.1990 Buster Williams
22.03.1990 Alexander's Ragtime Band
23.03.1990 Cruisers
24.03.1990 Sun Ra & His Arkestra
25.03.1990 Modern Jazz Session
26.03.1990 Jazz & Rockschule
27.03.1990 Rod MacDonald
28.03.1990 Catherine/Pedersen
29.03.1990 La Yerba Buena Jassbande
30.03.1990 The Green Pyjamas / Hangovers
31.03.1990 Los Mambos
02.04.1990 Joanne Brackeen Trio
03.04.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
04.04.1990 Günther Fischer Band
05.04.1990 Fessors Big City Band
06.04.1990 Moe Tucker & Band
07.04.1990 Kuddel Muddel
08.04.1990 Kilian Heitzler
09.04.1990 Mikado
10.04.1990 Rocko Schamoni
11.04.1990 Maggy Scott feat.1990 Gene Conners
12.04.1990 Red House Hot Six
13.04.1990 Lazy Cowgirls
14.04.1990 Daen Tillmann Band
15.04.1990 Jocelyne B.1990 Smith
16.04.1990 Immanuel Brockhaus Trio
17.04.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
18.04.1990 Leni Stern
19.04.1990 Errol Dixon
20.04.1990 Chaka Khan
21.04.1990 Real Blues Band
22.04.1990 Just Friends
23.04.1990 Novi
24.04.1990 John Renbourne, peter Finger, Larry Conklin
26.04.1990 Swiss Dixie Stompers
27.04.1990 Blue Haze
28.04.1990 Government
29.04.1990 New York Nick Blues Band
30.04.1990 Pink Power
01.05.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
02.05.1990 Quniteto De Maria Joao
03.05.1990 Mr. Acker Bilk & His paramount Jazzband
04.05.1990 Lombego Surfers
06.05.1990 BBB Big Band
07.05.1990 Moscow Saxophone Quintet
08.05.1990 K.G.B.
09.05.1990 Tilman Günther Quartett
10.05.1990 The Rock'n Roll Circus
11.05.1990 Roy Herrington
12.05.1990 Big Jay McNeely
13.05.1990 Conexion Latina
14.05.1990 Wolfgang Schmid feat. Billy Cobham
15.05.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
16.05.1990 Thomas Heidepriem Quartet
17.05.1990 Albert Louis-Jazzband
18.05.1990 The Waltons
19.05.1990 Western Illinois University Bigband
20.05.1990 Robert Hauser Trio
21.05.1990 Brian Auger / Pete York
22.05.1990 Weary Hearts
23.05.1990 Robin Kenyatta
24.05.1990 Kevin Coyne & Paradise band
25.05.1990 Dutch Swing College Band
26.05.1990 Notte Italiana
27.05.1990 Bobby Burgess Big Band Explosion
28.05.1990 Garry Thomas Seventh Quartett
29.05.1990 Richard Dopson Band
30.05.1990 Susanna Baca
31.05.1990 Dry Weepers Hot Five
01.06.1990 The Shiny Gnoms
02.06.1990 Paul Millns
03.06.1990 carioca & Brasilian Band
04.06.1990 Baby's Saxophon
05.06.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
06.06.1990 Goeff Goodmann Quartet
07.06.1990 Lulu Weiss Quartett
08.06.1990 Lüde & Die Astors
09.06.1990 Re
10.06.1990 Klaus Müller
11.06.1990 Don Cherry, Hassan hakmoun, Adam Rudolph, Abdoul Jalil
12.06.1990 Nashville Bluesgrass Band
13.06.1990 Thomas Heidepriem
14.06.1990 Grupo De jazz santa Rosa
15.06.1990 Feeling B
17.06.1990 Los Crotalos
18.06.1990 Hoool
19.06.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
20.06.1990 Charivari Ensemble
21.06.1990 Super Dixie Session
23.06.1990 Adesa
24.06.1990 Susanne Vogel
25.06.1990 Mike Schweizer
26.06.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
27.06.1990 Peter Perfido Quartet
30.06.1990 Loud Jazz
01.07.1990 Vicious ircle
02.07.1990 off Community
03.07.1990 Cabin Country
04.07.1990 Reto Weber, Bruno Spoerri
05.07.1990 Mario Ferraro Jazz quartett
06.07.1990 Chart Busters/ Great big Kisses
07.07.1990 Freiburg City Groove
08.07.1990 Wolfgnag Gottwald
09.07.1990 Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers
10.07.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
11.07.1990 The Interchange Jazz Quartet
12.07.1990 Bob Kerr's Whoopee band
14.07.1990 New York Times
15.07.1990 Anke Smidt & take 4
16.07.1990 Jazz & Rockschule
17.07.1990 Casey Graham
18.07.1990 Poffet, Clerc, Bohnes, Heidepriem Quartett
19.07.1990 Charly's Dixie Kids
20.07.1990 The Dukes
21.07.1990 Sandia
22.07.1990 Cuba Libre
23.07.1990 Simon Holliday
24.07.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
25.07.1990 Mike O'Neil Band
26.07.1990 Super Dixie Session
27.07.1990 The Risk / Sacred Hearts
28.07.1990 John Marshall Band
29.07.1990 Sophia Plate
30.07.1990 Session
31.07.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
01.08.1990 Crescendo
02.08.1990 Gigolo Reinhardt Swingtett
03.08.1990 Soul Asylum
04.08.1990 Christian Willison
05.08.1990 Dieter Gutfried
06.08.1990 John Dillinger Revival band
07.08.1990 Bluesgrass
08.08.1990 Cecile Verny Quartett
09.08.1990 Albert Louis Jazzband
10.08.1990 Scruff Beats
11.08.1990 Ahmed, Dahmane & Band
12.08.1990 Annette Naba
13.08.1990 Werner Goos/ Knut Rössler
14.08.1990 Mario Ferraro Band
15.08.1990 Susan Weinert
16.08.1990 Dixie-Swing Session
17.08.1990 Throw That beat In The Garbage Can
18.08.1990 Carabian Jazz Ensemble
19.08.1990 Peter Perfido
20.08.1990 Oktas
21.08.1990 Friends Of Calotta
22.08.1990 Samy Vomacka Trio
23.08.1990 Cave Swing Band
25.08.1990 Paramashivam
26.08.1990 AZ In Memoriam
27.08.1990 Off Shore
28.08.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
29.08.1990 Aguti
30.08.1990 Salt City Seven
31.08.1990 Napoleon Solo
01.09.1990 Sunnyland Blues Band
02.09.1990 Mark Löwenthal
03.09.1990 Ding Dong
04.09.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
05.09.1990 Serene
06.09.1990 Frl. Mayer's Hinterhausjazzer
07.09.1990 Deavil Dogs & Dead Moon
08.09.1990 Sunny Side Up
09.09.1990 Dieter Schröder
10.09.1990 Blue Rose
11.09.1990 Die Rinnsteinraben
12.09.1990 Deviana & Band
13.09.1990 Deanna Bogart Band
14.09.1990 Headcoats / The Vietnam Veterans
15.09.1990 El Jaleo
17.09.1990 Big Band Wenziger Gymnasium
18.09.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
19.09.1990 Lukas Heidepriem Quartett
20.09.1990 High Jinks
21.09.1990 The Cry Of Love
22.09.1990 Freiburg Jazz Orchestra
23.09.1990 Wisper Hot
24.09.1990 Music Coctail
25.09.1990 Micho Russel, Tony Mahon, Eamon McGivne
26.09.1990 European Trumpet Summit
27.09.1990 Monty Sunshine Jazzband
28.09.1990 The Psychotic Youth
29.09.1990 Thomas Möckel Centrifuge
30.09.1990 Peter O'Mara's Five Forces
01.10.1990 Harry & The Hipswingers
02.10.1990 Cindy Peress & Tom Agterberg
03.10.1990 Three Dimension & The Wadada Possee
04.10.1990 Hallelujah Stompers
05.10.1990 Noise Annoys
07.10.1990 Klaus Müller & Friends
08.10.1990 Peter Schlesinger / Nick Steinhaus
09.10.1990 Mimi Farina & Banana
10.10.1990 Interchange
11.10.1990 Billy Jump & Jive
12.10.1990 The Paladins
13.10.1990 Jare Freiburger Jazzclub
14.10.1990 Cadillac Blues Band
15.10.1990 Deviana & Friends
17.10.1990 Ben Van Der Dungen / Jarmo Hoogendijk Quintet
18.10.1990 Bill Allred's All-Star International Jazzband
19.10.1990 Manfred Maurenbrecher & Richard Wester
20.10.1990 Urzula Dudziak / Miles Davis (Stadthalle)
21.10.1990 Joe Haider Sextett
22.10.1990 Kick The Habit
23.10.1990 Die Drei Männer, Die Sie Pferd Nannten
24.10.1990 Fusion Project
25.10.1990 Rod Mason & His Hot Five
26.10.1990 Runch hands / Jeff Dahl band
27.10.1990 Klaus Doldingers Passport
28.10.1990 Super Session
29.10.1990 The White Elephants
30.10.1990 Werner Lämmerhirt
31.10.1990 Uhuru & die Eingeborenen
01.11.1990 Charly's Dixie Kids
02.11.1990 captain Sensible
03.11.1990 Matchbox Bluesband & Bernhard Dill
04.11.1990 Just Friends
05.11.1990 Strange Brew
06.11.1990 Folk & Bluesclub
07.11.1990 Zawinul Syndicate
08.11.1990 Torsten Zwingenberger
09.11.1990 Kanika Kress & The Blues Express / Louisiana Red / Tav Falco's Panther Burns
10.11.1990 Champion Jack Dupree
11.11.1990 Cats On Cue Orchestra
12.11.1990 Mario Ferraro Jazz Quartett
13.11.1990 The Good Ol' Persons
14.11.1990 Tomas Szukalski Quartett
16.11.1990 Baby Jail / Loretta & The Chipsmunks
17.11.1990 Häns'che Weiss Ensemble
18.11.1990 Empty Pockets Jazz Qunitett
19.11.1990 Fridge People
21.11.1990 Jimmy Witherspoon meets Icicle Blues Power
22.11.1990 Eb Davis Bluesband
23.11.1990 Hallelujah Stompers
24.11.1990 Mary Silvester
25.11.1990 Monosaxuell
26.11.1990 Vitamin X
27.11.1990 john James & Eddy Walker
28.11.1990 Edvard Vesala's Sound & Fury
29.11.1990 Gene 'Mighty Flea' Conners & Band
30.11.1990 Soundedge
01.12.1990 Barrelhouse Jazzband / Heinz Sauer Quartett
02.12.1990 Universal Congress Of
03.12.1990 Freiburger Schülerjazzorchester
04.12.1990 Antonio Passao
05.12.1990 Spirit Level
06.12.1990 Lillian Boutte & Her Music Friends
07.12.1990 Laura And Her Tigers
08.12.1990 Guru Guru
09.12.1990 Michael Hitzler
10.12.1990 Matthias Stich & Charming Music
11.12.1990 Martin Hermann
12.12.1990 Itchy Fingers
13.12.1990 Albert Louis jazzband
14.12.1990 Skaos / El Bosso & Die Ping Pongs
15.12.1990 Willem Breuker Kollektief
16.12.1990 Rolf Kilchling & Ad Lib
17.12.1990 Cecile Verny Quartett
18.12.1990 Betty Petterson
19.12.1990 Jutta Brandl & Band
20.12.1990 Gigolo Reinhardt Swingtett
21.12.1990 Napalm Beach
22.12.1990 Healing Forces
23.12.1990 Michael Kersting / Tony Lackatos Quartett
25.12.1990 Blue Suede Shoes
26.12.1990 Rauhreif
27.12.1990 Bim-Bam Party
28.12.1990 Headbänger / Capacity Crowd
29.12.1990 Karin & Soultrain
30.12.1990 Michael Heitzler & Gemini
01.01.1991 Aguti
02.01.1991 Semblanza
03.01.1991 Hawe Schneiders Jazz Band
04.01.1991 Alternatives
05.01.1991 Hot Club Zigan
06.01.1991 Empty pockets
07.01.1991 Rainer Pusch Quartett
08.01.1991 Offene Bühne
09.01.1991 Zuppa Romana
10.01.1991 Papa Klaus Dixie
11.01.1991 Brilliant Corners
12.01.1991 Maisha Grant
13.01.1991 Tanztee
14.01.1991 Vokal
15.01.1991 Jasper Van't Hoffs
16.01.1991 Two Duos
17.01.1991 Frl. Mayers Hinterhaus Jazzer
18.01.1991 Porcelain Bus
19.01.1991 Sagmeister
20.01.1991 Hallelujah Stompers
21.01.1991 Public Saxophones
22.01.1991 Bhavani
23.01.1991 Toots Tielemans
24.01.1991 Washhouse Stompers
25.01.1991 Johnny & The Roccos
26.01.1991 Tabasco
27.01.1991 Blue Boogie Machine
28.01.1991 Johannes Cernotha
29.01.1991 Oldtime Blues
30.01.1991
31.01.1991 New Orleans Hot Lips Jazz
01.02.1991 Lone guns
02.02.1991 No Plastic Band
03.02.1991 Dieter Gutfired
04.02.1991 Njet
05.02.1991 Folk und Blues club
06.02.1991 James Blood Ulmer
07.02.1991
08.02.1991 The Screaming Tribesmen
09.02.1991 Susu Bilibi
10.02.1991 Tanztee
11.02.1991 Strange Brew
12.02.1991 Rock 'n Roll Circus
13.02.1991 George Adams Quartett
14.02.1991 Redhouse Hot Six
15.02.1991 Silverfish
16.02.1991 Candela
17.02.1991 Ernesto Cavour
18.02.1991 Rosebud
19.02.1991 Country Blues Projekt
20.02.1991 Christoph Spendel Group
21.02.1991 Mario Ferraro Band
22.02.1991 Original Siens
23.02.1991 Novi
24.02.1991 Kilian Heitzler Group
25.02.1991 Tim Berne
26.02.1991 Thomas Loeffke
27.02.1991 Lukas Heidepriem Quartett
28.02.1991 Jutta Waldeck Band
01.03.1991 Ringlets Trio
02.03.1991 Azikmen
03.03.1991 Tanztee
04.03.1991 F-Orkestra
05.03.1991 Paul Millns Band
06.03.1991 Anitas Livs
07.03.1991 Hallelujah Stompers
08.03.1991 Blurt
09.03.1991 Dick Heckstahl-Smith
10.03.1991 La Tension
11.03.1991 Intergalactic Maiden
12.03.1991 Kasala
13.03.1991 Surface Tension
14.03.1991 Simon Holiday
15.03.1991 Needles
16.03.1991 Funkoholic
17.03.1991 Musikhochschule Stuttgart
18.03.1991
19.03.1991 Folk und Blues Club
20.03.1991 Thomas Heidepriem Quartett
21.03.1991 Charlys Dixie Kids
22.03.1991 Bailter Space
23.03.1991 Ed Mann & Perfect World
24.03.1991 PH - Big Band
25.03.1991 Eugen Chadbourne
26.03.1991 Romeos
27.03.1991 Anthony Braxton Quartett
28.03.1991 Albert Louis Jazzband
29.03.1991 Sylvia Juncosa Band
30.03.1991 Rosa King
31.03.1991 Jorge Mautner E Grupo
01.04.1991 Da Capo
02.04.1991 Zigan Tzigan
03.04.1991 Jeff Goodmann
04.04.1991 Dry Weepers Hot Five
05.04.1991 Lolitas
06.04.1991 High Jinks
07.04.1991 Marc Löwenthal Quintett
08.04.1991 M.C.D.
09.04.1991 Folk und Blues Bühne
10.04.1991 Sam Rivers Trio
11.04.1991 The Piccadilly six
12.04.1991 Throw that Beat
13.04.1991 Freiburg Jazz Orchester
14.04.1991 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
15.04.1991 Big Band Jazz und Rock Schule
16.04.1991
17.04.1991 Aki Takase
18.04.1991 Hendrik Meurkens
19.04.1991 The Incredible Hangovers
20.04.1991 Chris Speeding
21.04.1991 Chris Barbers Jazz Band
22.04.1991 Schüler Jazz Orchester
23.04.1991 Rüdiger Oppermann
24.04.1991 Rolf Kichling
25.04.1991 Rene Franc Quartett
26.04.1991 Umoya
27.04.1991 Frank Nimsgern feat.1991 Billy Cobham
28.04.1991 Waldi Heidepriem
29.04.1991 Deviana Daudsjah Quartett
30.04.1991 Resonance
01.05.1991 Sharkiat
02.05.1991 Deanna Bogart
03.05.1991 Hard Ons
04.05.1991 Joanna Connor
05.05.1991 Freiburger Senioren Salonorchester
06.05.1991 Trojans
07.05.1991 Folk und Blues Club
08.05.1991 Vince Benedetti
09.05.1991 Jazzband Ball Orchester
10.05.1991 Leaving Trains
11.05.1991 Mike o'Neill Band
12.05.1991 Wolfgang Schneider Quartett
13.05.1991 Axel Fischbacher & Band
14.05.1991 Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
15.05.1991 Bluesquamperfekt
16.05.1991 Caoba Jazzband
17.05.1991 Half Japanese
18.05.1991 Valerie Simmonds
19.05.1991 Eugen de Ryck
20.05.1991 Mouyee
21.05.1991 Folk und Blues Band
22.05.1991 Monk's Music / Jazzfilme
23.05.1991 The Glenn Miller Orchestra
24.05.1991 Vera Kaa & Band
25.05.1991 Guitar Crusher & Cadillac Blues Band
27.05.1991 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
28.05.1991 Baby's Saxophone
29.05.1991 Jean Chain
30.05.1991 Frl Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
31.05.1991 Hossam Ramzy's Egyptian Ensemble
01.06.1991 Notte Italiano
02.06.1991 Accordeons Go Crazy
03.06.1991 The White Elephants
04.06.1991 Folk und Blues Club
05.06.1991 Südpool
06.06.1991 Old Switchmen Jazzband
07.06.1991 Moe Tucker
08.06.1991 Nite Life
09.06.1991 BBB Big Band
10.06.1991 Garrison Fewell
11.06.1991 Sideshow
12.06.1991 Insects
13.06.1991 Piir Pauke
14.06.1991 Freiwillige Selbskontrolle
15.06.1991 On Line
17.06.1991
18.06.1991
19.06.1991
20.06.1991
21.06.1991 The Sharks
22.06.1991
23.06.1991 High Jinks
24.06.1991
25.06.1991
26.06.1991
27.06.1991
28.06.1991 Thin White Rope
29.06.1991 Christian Knobel
30.06.1991 Dieter Gutfried
01.07.1991 Backslash
02.07.1991 The Silver Steel Band
03.07.1991 Muneer Abdul Fataah
04.07.1991 Charlys Dixie Kids
05.07.1991 Fleischlego
06.07.1991 Uhuru & Die Eingeborenen
07.07.1991 Daniel Hauger Quintett
08.07.1991 Clinch
09.07.1991 Der Wahre Helmut
10.07.1991 Troubasix
11.07.1991 Red House Hot Six
12.07.1991 Dubrovniks
13.07.1991 Chantilly Lace
14.07.1991 Klaus Müller
15.07.1991 Modern Jazz Session
16.07.1991 Folk und Blues Club
16.07.1991
17.07.1991 Peter Perfidio Quintett
18.07.1991 Dixie & Hot Jazz
19.07.1991 Sylvia Juncosa
20.07.1991 Sandia
21.07.1991 Offene Bühne
22.07.1991 Catweazle's Loft Air
23.07.1991 Folk und Blues Club
24.07.1991 Jazzcalation
25.07.1991 Simon Holiday
26.07.1991 Keytones
27.07.1991 Amokoma
28.07.1991 Anette Naba
29.07.1991
30.07.1991 Folk und Blues Club
01.08.1991 Albert Louis Jazzband
02.08.1991 Cajun Sauvage
03.08.1991 Marc Lelangue
04.08.1991
05.08.1991 Art de fucked
06.08.1991 Folk und Blues Bühne
07.08.1991
08.08.1991 Dixieland Session
09.08.1991 Big Muff Diving
10.08.1991 Mambos
11.08.1991
12.08.1991 Daniel Cerny
13.08.1991 Folk und Blues Club
14.08.1991 Panjoy
15.08.1991 Black Forest Jazzband
16.08.1991 Günther Lenz
17.08.1991 Roy Herrington
18.08.1991 Lemonheads
19.08.1991 Duo Fatal
20.08.1991
21.08.1991 Müller Braig Jazz Unit
22.08.1991 Mario Ferraro Band
23.08.1991
24.08.1991 Combo Latino
25.08.1991 Chez Chesterman's Hot Five
26.08.1991 Farewell to Immanuel
27.08.1991 Folk und Blues Club
28.08.1991 Bruno Steffen
29.08.1991 Frl. Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
30.08.1991 Gumball
31.08.1991 New York Times Band
01.09.1991 Vitschin Kopf Sansibar
02.09.1991
03.09.1991 Folk und Blues Bühne
04.09.1991 Phillip Catherine
05.09.1991 Classic Jazz Collegium
06.09.1991 Hugo Race
07.09.1991 Sunnyland Bluesband
08.09.1991 Double Bass Quartett
09.09.1991
10.09.1991 Die Rinnsteinraben
11.09.1991 The Birds of the Undergorund
12.09.1991 Original Hallelujah Stompers
13.09.1991 Sandy Ford
14.09.1991 Apocalypso
15.09.1991
16.09.1991 Jazzensemble
17.09.1991 Folk und Clues Club
18.09.1991 Thorsten Zwingenberger
19.09.1991 The Daisy Chain
20.09.1991 Step into
21.09.1991 Lee Konitz
22.09.1991
23.09.1991
24.09.1991 Johnny & the Roccos
25.09.1991 Ed Kröger
26.09.1991 The New Orleans Connection
27.09.1991 The Kingsnakes
28.09.1991 Frankfurt City Bluesband
29.09.1991 Offene Bühne
30.09.1991
01.10.1991 Folk und Blues Bühne
02.10.1991 Stafford James Trio
03.10.1991 Cave Swing Jazzband
04.10.1991 Eugene Chadbourne
05.10.1991 Allotria Jazzband
06.10.1991 King Rocko Schamoni
07.10.1991 Blue Steam
08.10.1991 Jamaica Papa Curvin
09.10.1991 Erwin Lehn
10.10.1991 The Backyard Tub
11.10.1991 The Rattlers
12.10.1991 Mr.1991 Adapoe
13.10.1991 Nimsgern / Lisa shaw
14.10.1991 Nieske Band
15.10.1991 N'Gwell sufsas
16.10.1991 The Pasadena Roof Orchester
17.10.1991 A Night of inference
18.10.1991 El Jaleo
19.10.1991 Phillip Boa & the Voodoo Club
20.10.1991 John Nile Band
21.10.1991 Folk und Blues Band
22.10.1991
23.10.1991 Özay / Lightsey
24.10.1991 Dazz Force
25.10.1991 Marc Jeffrey
26.10.1991 Many & The Teddyshakers
27.10.1991 Naba / Kassala
28.10.1991 The Selecter
29.10.1991 Folk und Blues Bühne
30.10.1991 Garry Meek & Band
31.10.1991 Redhouse Hot six
01.11.1991 Prime Movers
02.11.1991 Irakere
03.11.1991 Albert Mangelsdorff
04.11.1991 Art Ensemble Of Chicago
05.11.1991 Charlie Mariano
06.11.1991 Mike Stern
07.11.1991 Percy Sledge & Band
08.11.1991 Incredible Hangovers
09.11.1991 James Taylor Quartett
10.11.1991 Maria Joao & Grupo Cal Viva
11.11.1991 Klaus Doldinger's Passport
12.11.1991 Attwenger
13.11.1991 Ben Van Der Dungen
14.11.1991 Rock'n'Roll Circus
15.11.1991 Kim Salmon
16.11.1991 Bluesquamperfect
17.11.1991 Bop Art Trio
18.11.1991 M.C.D.
19.11.1991 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
20.11.1991 Itchy Fingers
21.11.1991 Frl. Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
22.11.1991 Napalm Beach
23.11.1991 Supercharge
24.11.1991 Caravan
25.11.1991 Mr. King's Delite
26.11.1991 Folk und Blues Club
27.11.1991 Lucas Heidepriem Quartett
28.11.1991 The New Moscow Swing Jazzband
29.11.1991 Koolkings
30.11.1991 Candela
01.12.1991 The Fuzztones
02.12.1991 Mario Ferarro Band
03.12.1991 Tannahall Weavers
04.12.1991 Kanda Bongo Man
05.12.1991 Chartbusters
06.12.1991
07.12.1991 No Plastic Band
08.12.1991 Simon Holiday
09.12.1991 Groove Foundation
10.12.1991 Le Clou
11.12.1991 The Jazz Butcher
12.12.1991 The Zion Harmonizers
13.12.1991 Nawari
14.12.1991 Patricia Salas
15.12.1991 Thomas Heidepriem
16.12.1991 Big Band
17.12.1991 Folk Club
18.12.1991 Ustad Zahmir Ahmad Khan
19.12.1991
20.12.1991 The Busters
21.12.1991 Daudsjah / Höfler Trio
22.12.1991
23.12.1991 The Small Pox
24.12.1991 Gospel Voices
25.12.1991 Paramashivam
26.12.1991 Rauhreif
27.12.1991 Headbanger
28.12.1991 Bia De Assis & Band
29.12.1991 Jay Jay Blues Band
30.12.1991 Boss Hog
31.12.1991 Judge Dread
01.01.1992
02.01.1992 Black Forrest Jazzband
03.01.1992 Die Meters
04.01.1992 Healing Forces
05.01.1992 Saf Sap
06.01.1992 Uhuru & Das Buschorchester
07.01.1992 Susi Gott
08.01.1992 Risky Business
09.01.1992 Band On The Run
10.01.1992 Loudspeaker
11.01.1992 Matchbox Bluesband
12.01.1992 Thomas Scheytt Bluesband
13.01.1992 Doran & Studer
14.01.1992 Folk und Blues Club
15.01.1992 Pink Power
16.01.1992 La Sangre Latina
17.01.1992 Iqulah
18.01.1992 Michael Sagmeister
20.01.1992 Trossingenactiv Quartett
21.01.1992 Larry Conklin
22.01.1992 Albert Mangelsdorff
23.01.1992 Papa Klaus Waidags
24.01.1992 Nine Pound Hammer
25.01.1992 Mary Sylvester
27.01.1992 Rumble On The Beach
28.01.1992 Folk und Blues Club
29.01.1992 Lazy Bones
30.01.1992 Hot Club The Zigan
31.01.1992 Prodigal Sons
01.02.1992 Buick 6
02.02.1992 Waldi Heidepriem
03.02.1992 Jörg Reiter
04.02.1992 Tish Hinojosa
05.02.1992 Novi
06.02.1992 Barbara Dennerlein
07.02.1992 The Jets
08.02.1992 Lee Brown
09.02.1992 Desmond Dekker
10.02.1992 Benny Bailey Quintett
11.02.1992 Ray Austin
13.02.1992 Rene & Oliver Franc Quintett
14.02.1992 The Perc Mets
15.02.1992 Caraibe Jazz Ensemble
16.02.1992 Cross Configuration
17.02.1992 Charles Davis
18.02.1992 Folk und Blues Club
19.02.1992 Tabasco
20.02.1992 Moscow Sax Quintett
21.02.1992 White Man's Buffalo
22.02.1992 Umoya
24.02.1992 Bill Bruford's Earthwork
25.02.1992 Folk und Blues Club
26.02.1992 Pop Rock Jazz Ag
27.02.1992 Charly's Dixie Kids
28.02.1992 The Leather Nun
29.02.1992 Johnny & The Roccos
01.03.1992 Grupo Irazu
02.03.1992 Strange Brew
03.03.1992 Cadillac Blues Band
04.03.1992 Vocannette
05.03.1992 The Jive Aces
06.03.1992 The Wipers
07.03.1992 Louisana Red & Carey Bell
08.03.1992 Miniature
13.03.1992 Detour Band
14.03.1992 Centrifuge
15.03.1992 The Configuration Series
16.03.1992 Joe Maligna
17.03.1992 Werner Lämmerhirt
19.03.1992 John Scofield
20.03.1992 The Vibrators
21.03.1992 The Fabulous Sounds Of the Supremes
22.03.1992 Joe Haider Jazz Band
23.03.1992 Vielharmonie Orchestra
24.03.1992 Holger Paetz
26.03.1992 Harlem Jazz Band
27.03.1992 Monster Magnet
28.03.1992 Hänsche Weiss Ensemble
29.03.1992 Session Time
31.03.1992 Folk und Blues Club
01.04.1992 Kick the Habit
02.04.1992 Kulturfest
03.04.1992 Funkoholic
04.04.1992 Dr. Rhythm
05.04.1992 Jiggs Whigham
06.04.1992 Geoff Goodmann
08.04.1992 Acoustic Ensemble
09.04.1992 Art Hodes
10.04.1992 The Bad Manners
11.04.1992 Namasekawe
12.04.1992 Lukas Heidepriem
13.04.1992 Eric Watson
14.04.1992 Folk und Blues Club
16.04.1992 Tribute to Benny Goodmann
17.04.1992 The Cynics
19.04.1992 Susu Bilibi
20.04.1992 Karin & Soultrain
21.04.1992 The Beasts of Bourbon
23.04.1992 RedHouse Hot Six
24.04.1992 Defunkt
26.04.1992 Axel Fischbacher Group
27.04.1992 John Zorn Naked City
28.04.1992 The Lynn Morris Band
29.04.1992 Lenz
30.04.1992 Magnolia Jazzband
01.05.1992 Legal Weapon
02.05.1992 The Brothers
03.05.1992 Simon Holiday
04.05.1992 Elliot Sharp Group
05.05.1992 Folk und Blues club
06.05.1992 Jealous
07.05.1992 Glenn Miller Orchestra
08.05.1992 The Devil Dogs
09.05.1992 Kassala
10.05.1992 Free Dig Bigband
11.05.1992 Jetsam
12.05.1992 The Rock'n'Roll Circus
13.05.1992
14.05.1992 Eb Davis Bluesband
15.05.1992 Freaky Fukin' Weirdoz
16.05.1992 Mad Influence
17.05.1992 Caravan
18.05.1992 Sloing
19.05.1992 Folk und Blues CLub
20.05.1992 Why Not
21.05.1992 Blue Boogie Machine
22.05.1992 Saint Vitus
24.05.1992 Ausscheidung zum Landes - Rockwettbewerb
25.05.1992 Andy Sheppard
26.05.1992 Folk und Blues CLub
27.05.1992 Phil Moehrke Group
28.05.1992 Original Hallelujah Stompers
30.05.1992 Moritz
31.05.1992 Zeitwärts
01.06.1992 Gretje Bijma Quintet
02.06.1992 The Silos/ Barbara Manning
03.06.1992 Edo Zanki & Band
04.06.1992 Buddha Gamblers
05.06.1992 Yo La Tengo
06.06.1992 High Jinks
07.06.1992 Secret Combination
08.06.1992 Frank Bambara Band
09.06.1992 Shady Mix
10.06.1992 Garrison Fewell & Friends
11.06.1992 Six Sounds Jazzband
12.06.1992 Bullet La Volta
13.06.1992 Humpty Dumpty
14.06.1992 Big Band Landwasser
15.06.1992 Rhythmaires
18.06.1992 Hotjazz Allstars
19.06.1992 The Maniacs & Buckly Low Max
20.06.1992 Real Blues Band
21.06.1992 Modern Session Time
22.06.1992 Möbus / Perfido / Mahall
23.06.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
25.06.1992 Dixie-Swing-Session
26.06.1992 Chumbawamba
27.06.1992 Lenny Picket & The Borneo Horns
28.06.1992 Modern Session Time
29.06.1992 Timeless-Quartett
30.06.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
01.07.1992 Masterchild
02.07.1992 Jay Jay Bluesband
03.07.1992 Die Schroeders
04.07.1992 Georg Weyhrer Big Band (Mitgliederball)
05.07.1992 Configuration Series Muneer A.1992 Fataah
06.07.1992 Trio Impala
07.07.1992 Boogie Connection
08.07.1992 Roots
09.07.1992 Enzo's Session Band
11.07.1992 Jazzualdo
12.07.1992 Modern Session Time
13.07.1992 Stafford James Trio
16.07.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
16.07.1992 Cave Swing Jazz Band
17.07.1992 Link Potrudi & The Jaymen
18.07.1992 Roy Herrington & Band
19.07.1992 Jochen Bohnes Quartett
20.07.1992 Stefan Zimmermann Quintett
21.07.1992 Troubasix
22.07.1992 Steve Colemann & 5 Elements
23.07.1992 U.B.1992 Diexie & Blues Company
24.07.1992 bass Dance
25.07.1992 Blues Experience
26.07.1992 Modern Session Time
28.07.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
29.07.1992 Charly's Session-Band
30.07.1992 Chelsea
01.08.1992 Blackeyed Blonde
02.08.1992 Modern Session Time
03.08.1992 Music Liberation Unit
04.08.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
06.08.1992 Simon Holiday & Friends
08.08.1992 Sandia
09.08.1992 The Schramms
10.08.1992 Brassless
13.08.1992 Black Forest Jazz Band
14.08.1992 Im Affekt/ Conspiracy/ Imbure Huzza
15.08.1992 Tabasco
16.08.1992 Marc Löwenthal
17.08.1992 Maggy Scott Trio
18.08.1992 Mothers Finest
19.08.1992 Mothers Finest
21.08.1992 Bad Yodellers
22.08.1992 El Hussain Kili Band
23.08.1992 Pan Joy Trio
24.08.1992 Kool & The Gang
25.08.1992 The Walkabatouts
26.08.1992 The African Headcharge
28.08.1992 Fellow Travellers
29.08.1992 Notte Italiana
30.08.1992 Lucille Blues Band
31.08.1992 Rock-Traffic
01.09.1992 Ras Abraham & The Irie Vibes
02.09.1992 Circulo
03.09.1992 Hawe Schneiders jazz Quartett
04.09.1992 Afghan Wigs
05.09.1992 New York Nick Bluesband
06.09.1992 Modern Session Time
07.09.1992 Sybille Pomerin Trio
08.09.1992 Pentangle
09.09.1992 M.C.D.
10.09.1992 Frl. Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
11.09.1992 Blurt
12.09.1992 Roland Klausmann & Band
13.09.1992 Kilian Heitzler Big Band
14.09.1992 The Jazz Art Sextett
15.09.1992 Drei Männer, Die Sie Pferd Nannten
16.09.1992 Rezital
17.09.1992 Torsten Zwingenberger
18.09.1992 Lolitas
19.09.1992 Indigo
21.09.1992 Kölner Saxophon Mafia
22.09.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
23.09.1992 Jazz& Rockschule
26.09.1992 MC Oetker & The Motherfuckin Kochstudio
27.09.1992 The Average white Band
28.09.1992 Waldron / Stammberger / Schone
29.09.1992 John Renbourn & Larry Conlkin
30.09.1992 Jazz & Rockschule
01.10.1992 Old Metropolitan Jazzband
02.10.1992 Souled American
03.10.1992 Mongo Santamaria
04.10.1992 Joe Haider Anniversary Bigband
05.10.1992 Michael heitzler / Andreas Erchinger Quartett
06.10.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
07.10.1992 Saxophil & Dieter Gutfried + JOhannes Mössinger
08.10.1992 Pasadena Roof Orchestra
09.10.1992 Love Battery & S.N.F.U.
10.10.1992 Rosa King & Upside Down
11.10.1992 Lukas Heidepriem Quartett
12.10.1992 Intergalactic Maiden Ballet
13.10.1992 Collegium Ars Vitalis
15.10.1992 Charly's Dixiie Kids
17.10.1992 5 Jahre Jazzhaus Freiburg I
18.10.1992 5 Jahre Jazzhaus Freiburg II
19.10.1992 Doctor Nerve
20.10.1992 Mike Silver
21.10.1992 Tomcat
22.10.1992 23.10. Dubrovniks / Wreckless Eric & Band
24.10.1992 Big Jay Mc Neely
25.10.1992 Archie Shepp Quartet
26.10.1992 Whisper Hot
27.10.1992 Ignatz Netzer / Thomas Scheytt
28.10.1992 Second To None
29.10.1992 Albert Louis Jazzband
31.10.1992 Guitar Crusher & The Cadillac Bluesband
01.11.1992 Modern Session Time
02.11.1992 Barre Phillips, Michel Doneda, Alain Joule
03.11.1992 Blues 4 U
04.11.1992 Konk
06.11.1992 Throw That Beat In The Garbagecan
07.11.1992 The Gorge Gruntz Concert Jazz Band / Los Mambos
08.11.1992 Maynard Ferguon Big Bop Nouveau band
09.11.1992 Michel & Tony Petrucciani
10.11.1992 Four Men And A Dog
11.11.1992 Lauer, Alkier, Stewart, Puschnig Quartett
12.11.1992 The Jesters / Jump'N'Jive
13.11.1992 Blues 'N' Trouble/ Jean Shy & The Shy Guys
14.11.1992 The Piano Has Been Drinking…
15.11.1992 Waldi Heidepriem's German Tenor-Battle
16.11.1992 Jose Rogerio Trio
17.11.1992 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
18.11.1992 The Blech/ Elliott Sharp Festival Project
19.11.1992 Lionel Hampton & His Golden Men Of Jazz
20.11.1992 Louis Tillet
21.11.1992 John C.1992 Marshall & The Big City Blues
23.11.1992 Timeless Art Orchestra
24.11.1992 Marc 'N' Simon
25.11.1992 The Dukes Of Dixieland
26.11.1992 Mojo Blues Band
27.11.1992 Wolf Maahn & Band
28.11.1992 Zikato
29.11.1992 Modern Session Time
30.11.1992 Dick De Graf Septet
01.12.1992 Anne Wiley Band
02.12.1992 Gustav Off
03.12.1992 Papa Klaus Dixie Waidags
04.12.1992 Man
05.12.1992 No Plastic Band
06.12.1992 Charly Antolini Jazzpower
07.12.1992 Mimmo Locasciulli & Band
08.12.1992 Martin Herrmann
09.12.1992 Jazzchor Freiburg
10.12.1992 The Greentwon jazzband
11.12.1992 salsa Picante
12.12.1992 Frank Nimsgern / Lisa Shaw & Band
13.12.1992 Universal Congress Of/ Ethan James with Cindy Albon
14.12.1992 Peter O'Mara Crossrhythms
15.12.1992 Weihnachts-Folk-Club
16.12.1992 Blood, Sweat & Tears
17.12.1992 Linton Kwesi Johnson
18.12.1992 Les Cassse-Pieds
19.12.1992 Kassala
20.12.1992 Moscow Sax Quintet
21.12.1992 Susan Weinert Band
22.12.1992 Kick La Luna
23.12.1992 The Busters
24.12.1992 Moskowskaja Kapella
25.12.1992 Chrsimas Reggea Show
26.12.1992 Rauhreif
27.12.1992 Blues-Sssion
28.12.1992 Blue 4 You
29.12.1992 Folk & Bluesclub
30.12.1992 Soundedge
01.01.1993 Grant Hart's Nova Mob
02.01.1993 Rot
03.01.1993 Neujahrs Session Modern
04.01.1993 Axel Fischbacher Group
05.01.1993 The Busters
06.01.1993 Two Duos
07.01.1993 Sangra Latina & Los Crotalos
09.01.1993 Ballhaus
10.01.1993 Sticky Wicked
11.01.1993 Folk & Bluesclub
12.01.1993 Cecil Verny Quartet
15.01.1993 Instant Karma
16.01.1993 Hot Club The Zigan
17.01.1993 GOD
18.01.1993 Reflections
19.01.1993 Ira Bernstein
20.01.1993 Robin Kenyatta & Band
21.01.1993 Arny Kay Blues Band
22.01.1993 Naked Lunch
23.01.1993 Bluesquamperfect
24.01.1993 Pierre Lange Group
26.01.1993 Gerd Leonhard
28.01.1993 Pete York's Swinging The Blues
29.01.1993 Helios Creed Vertigo
30.01.1993 Novi
31.01.1993 Martin Keller Oktett
01.02.1993 Avantgarde Classic
02.02.1993 Friedemann & Goun
03.02.1993
04.02.1993 Lulu & Robin / Four Play
05.02.1993 The Swamp Zombies
06.02.1993 Johnny 'Clyde' Copeland & Texas Bluesmachine
07.02.1993 Tony Lakatos – Peter O'Mara Group
08.02.1993 Nat Adderly Quintet
09.02.1993Strinx
10.02.1993 Marty Ehrlich Quartet
11.02.1993 Bob Kerr's Whoppee Band
12.02.1993 7 Year Bitch
13.02.1993 El Jaleo
14.02.1993 Session Time
15.02.1993 Deviana Daudsjah Trio
16.02.1993 The Fureys
17.02.1993 Jörg Niessner Group
18.02.1993 Jazzband Ball Orchestra
19.02.1993 Waltari
20.02.1993 Soulcats
21.02.1993 Vitamin X
22.02.1993 The Brothers
23.02.1993 Katie Webster & Black Cat Bone
24.02.1993 Ladys Blues
25.02.1993 Blue Boogie Machine
26.02.1993 Indies Club & Betty Boop
28.02.1993 Ronald Shannon Jackson & The Decoding Society
01.03.1993 Lilibror
02.03.1993 Folk & Bluesclub
03.03.1993 Brian Melvin Quartet
04.03.1993 Hallelujah Stompers
05.03.1993 Imbrue Huzza
06.03.1993 Juke
07.03.1993 Horace Parlan Trio
08.03.1993 The Flaws, The Borrows, YXXX
09.03.1993 Christoph Stählin
10.03.1993 SWF-Jazz-Session With Sense
11.03.1993 Buddhas Gamblers
14.03.1993 Chris Farlowe & The Rhythm & Blues Train
15.03.1993 The KldD
16.03.1993 Saul Broudy Band
17.03.1993 Maria Joao & Lauren newton
18.03.1993 Storyville Shakers
19.03.1993 Super Blues Night
20.03.1993 Embryo & Maguma
21.03.1993 Fritz Hartschuh Quartett
22.03.1993 Jazz & Rockschule
25.03.1993 The Itals
26.03.1993 The Television Personalities
27.03.1993 Tabasco
28.03.1993 Frank Bambara Band
29.03.1993 Jazz & Rockschule
30.03.1993 Peter Rowan
31.03.1993 Barbara Dennerlein Trio
01.04.1993 Red House Hot Seven
02.04.1993 Edwin Starr & Band
03.04.1993 Supercharge
04.04.1993 George Gruntz Trio
05.04.1993 Risky Business
06.04.1993 Folk & Bluesclub
07.04.1993 Urs Leimgruber / fritz hauser
08.04.1993 Ray Austin's High jinks
09.04.1993 Union Carbide Productions
10.04.1993 Azikmen
11.04.1993 The Rhyhmaires
12.04.1993 Mr.1993 King's delite
13.04.1993 Rod Mc Donald
14.04.1993 Ahmet Et Dahmane
15.04.1993 Barrelhouse Jazzband
16.04.1993 Half Japanese
17.04.1993 Hubert Von Goisern
18.04.1993 Pablo Moses
19.04.1993 Maceo Parker & Roots Revisted
21.04.1993 Hirson/Goodman Quartet
22.04.1993 Flo & Barry
23.04.1993 Bob Marley Memorial Night
24.04.1993 The Herbman Band
25.04.1993 Delirium In Blue
27.04.1993 Klezmorim
28.04.1993 Bill Saxton Quartet
29.04.1993 Harlem Blues & Jazzband
30.04.1993 The Walkabaouts
01.05.1993 Zaubergala
02.05.1993 Off Shore
04.05.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
05.05.1993 Ray Anderson Quartet
06.05.1993 Los reyes
07.05.1993 N-Factor
08.05.1993 Jockey's Juke Box
09.05.1993 Session Time Modern
10.05.1993 The Romeos & Why Not
11.05.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
12.05.1993 Stafford James Project
15.05.1993 Zouk Konekchen
16.05.1993 Don Mensa Quartet
18.05.1993 The Heartbeats
19.05.1993 We Three
20.05.1993 New Harlem Ramblers
21.05.1993 The Mekons
22.05.1993 Da Capo / On The Rocks
23.05.1993 Billy Hart Band
24.05.1993 Jazz & Rockschule
25.05.1993 Der Wahre Helmut
26.05.1993 Lines in Space
27.05.1993 Albert Louis Jazzband
28.05.1993 Phantoms Of Future
29.05.1993 Susu Bilibi / Shaba
30.05.1993 Flani/ Famoudou Konate & Hamana Diara
31.05.1993 Lucille Blues Band
01.06.1993 Internationales harfenfestival
02.06.1993 Spiritual Suite
03.06.1993 Deanna Bogart swingin Boogie Show
04.06.1993 Gumball
06.06.1993 Mario Ferraro Quartett
07.06.1993 Black Uhuru
08.06.1993 Tim O'Brien & The O'Boys
09.06.1993 Charly Haigl's Festival band
10.06.1993 Rene& Oliver Franc/ Daniel Sidney Bechet
11.06.1993 Ed Kuepper & Serene machine
12.06.1993 Romeo Franz Ensemble
13.06.1993 Modern jazz
14.06.1993 Garrison Fewell Trio
17.06.1993 Dixie-Swing-Session
18.06.1993 Itch
20.06.1993 Modern Session
21.06.1993 Senioren-Salon-Orchester
22.06.1993 Russel & Son
23.06.1993 Gospel aus Madison
24.06.1993 Fish Heads & Rice
25.06.1993 Eleventh Dream day
26.06.1993 Head To Toe
27.06.1993 Be Bop
28.06.1993 Tom Cat
29.06.1993 Boogie Connection
01.07.1993 papa Klaus Dixie Waidags
02.07.1993 Fellow Travellers
03.07.1993 Nokoko Ye
04.07.1993 Session Time
05.07.1993 Blumfeld
06.07.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
07.07.1993 Althaus-Schoenhaus-express
08.07.1993 Dixie-Swing-Session
11.07.1993 Session Time Modern
12.07.1993 Mothers Finest
13.07.1993 George Clinton
14.07.1993 Al Di Meola World Sinfonia
15.07.1993 Johnny 'Guitar' Watson
16.07.1993 PH-Big Band
16.07.1993 Jimmy Cliff
17.07.1993 Rock Traffic
18.07.1993 Kookaburras Flute Dream
19.07.1993 Joe Zawinul
20.07.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
21.07.1993 Tim Berne's Maze
22.07.1993 Easy Jazz
23.07.1993 Muffin Men / Grandmothers
24.07.1993 Saf Sap
25.07.1993 Olodum
26.07.1993 Don Pullen africain-Brazilian Conncetion
27.07.1993 Canela
28.07.1993 Gerd Dudek Round Trip
29.07.1993 Volkmar Juhnke
30.07.1993 Bevis Frond
31.07.1993 White Man's Buffalo
01.08.1993 Sesson Time
02.08.1993 Offene Session
03.08.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
04.08.1993 Offene Session
05.08.1993 Simon Holiday & Friends
06.08.1993 Shiny Gnoms Rock
07.08.1993 On Line
08.08.1993 Sesson Time
09.08.1993 Offene Session
10.08.1993
11.08.1993 Offene Session
12.08.1993 Jazztone Dry Weepers
13.08.1993
14.08.1993 sandia
15.08.1993 Sesson Time
16.08.1993 Offene Session
17.08.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
18.08.1993 Cooler By The Lake
19.08.1993 Charly's Dixie Kids
20.08.1993 The Brandos
21.08.1993 Tuxedo
22.08.1993 Sesson Time
23.08.1993 Johannes Mössinger trio
24.08.1993 Trouble With The Heater
25.08.1993 Robin Kenyatta
26.08.1993 Hallelujah Stompers
27.08.1993 Italienische Nacht
28.08.1993 Izit
29.08.1993 Waldi Heidepriem & Friends
30.08.1993 Jan Cyrka
31.08.1993 Bas' In Face
01.09.1993 Marilyn Crispel / Marek Dresser/ Greetje Bijma
02.09.1993 Redhouse Hot Six
03.09.1993 Southern Culture On The Skids
04.09.1993 Hakim Ludin – Roland Schaeffer- Marc Löwenthal
05.09.1993 Session Time
06.09.1993 Burkin Lords
09.09.1993 Gigolo Reinhardt Swingtett
10.09.1993 Hammerbox / Flipper
12.09.1993 Session Time MOdern
13.09.1993 Chris Leonhard
14.09.1993 Sigi Schwab & Percussion academia
15.09.1993 Pan Joy
16.09.1993 Oskar Klein's Jazzshow
17.09.1993 Wipers
18.09.1993 Mary Sylvester
20.09.1993 Jazz & Rockschule
21.09.1993 Werner Lämmerhirt
23.09.1993 Paolo Tomelleri Quintett
24.09.1993 The Selecter
25.09.1993 Scruff Beats
26.09.1993 Uhuru
27.09.1993 Jazz & Rockschule
28.09.1993 Denis Mc Grath
29.09.1993 Rabih Abou-Khalil
01.10.1993 Blood On The Saddle
02.10.1993 The Centuries Turners Beatles
03.10.1993The Centuries Turners Beatles
04.10.1993 Rezital
05.10.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
06.10.1993 Cecil Verny Quartet
08.10.1993 Swimming The Nile
09.10.1993 Sound Edge
10.10.1993 Hermann Breuer Quintett
11.10.1993 Public Saxophon
12.10.1993 Paul Geremia
13.10.1993 The Blech
14.10.1993 The Sesters
15.10.1993 The Muffs
17.10.1993 Handling
18.10.1993 Kilian Heitzler Big Band
21.10.1993 Albert Louis Jazzband
23.10.1993 Ginger Baker Jonas Hellborg
24.10.1993 Roots
25.10.1993 Carla Cook & Friends
26.10.1993 Agricantus
27.10.1993 Music Ensemble Of Benares
28.10.1993 U.B. Dixie & Blues Company
29.10.1993 Band Of Susans
30.10.1993 Kassala
31.10.1993 Charlyy Chaplin & Earl Haynes
01.11.1993 Cold water Flat
02.11.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
03.11.1993 Hazel O'Connor
04.11.1993 King Pleasure & The Biscuit Boys
05.11.1993 Motion
06.11.1993 B.B. King (Stadthalle)
07.11.1993 Bdesjazzorchester
08.11.1993 Lester Bowie's Brass Fantasy
09.11.1993 Collegium Ars Vitalis
10.11.1993 Heinz
11.11.1993 Pasadena Roof Orchestra
12.11.1993 The Blues Brothers Band
13.11.1993 Klaus Doldingers Passport
14.11.1993 Waldie Heidepriem's German Tenor Battle
15.11.1993 Tainted Right
18.11.1993 The New Rock'n Roll Circus
21.11.1993 Daniel Schnyder & Michael Mossmann Quintett
23.11.1993 Hans Thssink & Jon Sass
25.11.1993 Boogie Woogie Compabnyn
26.11.1993 Mitho Knjwa
27.11.1993 Hallelujah Stompers
28.11.1993 Rene Egles / Frank Dietsche
29.11.1993 A-Big Band
30.11.1993 Asoj
01.12.1993 The Sixth Revelation
02.12.1993 Backyard Tub, Jug & washboard Band
03.12.1993 Scrumpy Scops, Michael & Roddy
04.12.1993 SWF-Session
05.12.1993 Sesson Time
06.12.1993 Cubic 3
07.12.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
08.12.1993 Erich und das Polk
09.12.1993 The Joyful Gospel Group
10.12.1993 X-Tal
11.12.1993 No Plastic Band
12.12.1993 Sesson Time
13.12.1993 Why Triple Ex
14.12.1993 Le Clou
15.12.1993 Jazzchor Freiburg
16.12.1993 Charly's Dixie Kids
17.12.1993 Gun Club
18.12.1993 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
19.12.1993 Grandma's Applepie
20.12.1993 Strange Brew
21.12.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
22.12.1993 Tiere Der Nacht
23.12.1993 Dixie Session
25.12.1993 X-Mas Reggae Show 93
26.12.1993 Powerhouse
27.12.1993 Blue 4 You
28.12.1993 Folk&Bluesclub
29.12.1993 Amusette
30.12.1993 Ray Austin
31.12.1993
02.01.1994 Session
03.01.1994 Jumping Shoes
04.01.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
05.01.1994 Blue Monkey Juice Machine
06.01.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
07.01.1994 Savage World
08.01.1994 Guitar Crusher & Black Cat Bone
09.01.1994 New York Times
10.01.1994 Horst Neher Trio
11.01.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
12.01.1994 Meat The cat
13.01.1994 Redhouse Hot Six
14.01.1994 Swamp Zombies
15.01.1994 Frl. Mayer's Hinterhausjazzer
16.01.1994 Wolfgang Lackschmid Quartett
17.01.1994 Roger Hanschel / Shirley Anne Hofmann
18.01.1994 Ralf illenberger's Circle
19.01.1994 Dick Heckstall-Smith / John Etheridge-Group
20.01.1994 Wild Turkey
22.01.1994 Rot
23.01.1994 Session Time
24.01.1994 Mt. King's Delite
25.01.1994 Ira Bernstein
26.01.1994 Pili Pili
27.01.1994 Vince Weber
28.01.1994 Les Thugs
29.01.1994 Bluesquamperfect
30.01.1994 Session Time
31.01.1994 Philiph Moehrke Group
01.02.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
02.02.1994 A.D.N.1994
03.02.1994 Dixie-Stammtisch
04.02.1994 Afghan Whigs
06.02.1994 Mr. Acker Bilk & His Paramount Jazzband
07.02.1994 Cecile Verny Quartett
08.02.1994 Puppet Head
09.02.1994 Carioca
10.02.1994 The New Rock'N Roll Circus
11.02.1994 The Oyster Band
12.02.1994 Hatuey
13.02.1994 Apocalypso
14.02.1994 Fruits Of Action
15.02.1994 Supercharge
16.02.1994 Stafford James
17.02.1994 Papa Klaus Dixie-Waidags
18.02.1994 A.D.
19.02.1994 MC Oetker
20.02.1994 Fourth World
21.02.1994 Fridge People
22.02.1994 Taraf
23.02.1994 The New Michael Sagmeister Group
24.02.1994 Blue Boogie Machine
25.02.1994 The Flying Pickets
26.02.1994 Wolf Maahn & band
27.02.1994 Session Time
28.02.1994 Red Sky
01.03.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
03.03.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
04.03.1994 Novi
05.03.1994 Mary Sylvester
06.03.1994 9 Bands – Music For Daniel
07.03.1994 Matalix
08.03.1994 Byron Berline's American-Deutsch Concetion
09.03.1994 Intergalactic Maiden Ballet
10.03.1994 Storyville Shakers
11.03.1994 The Refrigerators
12.03.1994 Jay Jay Bluesband
13.03.1994 Charles
14.03.1994 Carla cook
15.03.1994 Les Mc Cann
16.03.1994 Watson/Lindeberg/Elgrin
17.03.1994 Albert Louis Jazzband
19.03.1994 Many & The Teddyshakers
20.03.1994 Jazz & Rockschule
22.03.1994 Wrong Haircut
23.03.1994 Blues Company
24.03.1994 Marc Lelangue Bluesband
25.03.1994 Pippo Pollina
26.03.1994 Dr. Rhythm & The Cosmic Soul Explosion
27.03.1994 Christian Foley-Benning Quartett
29.03.1994 Ray Austin
30.03.1994 Kol Simcha
31.03.1994 La Yerba Buena Jass Bande
01.04.1994
02.04.1994 Pat Fritz & The Goos Of Soul
03.04.1994 Powerhouse
04.04.1994 Sassenage
05.04.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
07.04.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
08.04.1994 Mason Ruffner
09.04.1994 Coise Nostra
10.04.1994 Buschorchester
11.04.1994 Jazz & Rockschule
12.04.1994 Betty Patterson
13.04.1994 Lukas Heidepriem
14.04.1994 Hallelujah Stompers
15.04.1994 Le Perry Und Soon Come Band
16.04.1994 Eb Davies Blues Band
17.04.1994 Concert Jazz Band
18.04.1994 Scott Henderson / Gary willis
20.04.1994 Hirson-Goodman-Quartet
21.04.1994 Bob Kerr's Whoppee Band
22.04.1994 Grandma's Applepie
23.04.1994 The Brothers
24.04.1994 Wedeli Köhler Quartett
25.04.1994 Basin In Face / Bouncing Butt
26.04.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
27.04.1994 Pat Thomas
28.04.1994 magnolia Jazz Band
29.04.1994 The Holmes Brothers
01.05.1994 Jazz & Rockschule
02.05.1994 Orchestre Regional De Jazz D'Alsace
03.05.1994 An Bonnan Bui
04.05.1994 Ugly Culture
05.05.1994 Fish, Heads & Rice
06.05.1994 John Deleforse & The Eunice Playboys
07.05.1994 El Jaleo
08.05.1994 The Hillbilly Cats
09.05.1994 Johannes Mössinger Trio
10.05.1994 MC Calmans
11.05.1994 Myra Melford Extended Ensemble
13.05.1994 Albert Lee
14.05.1994 Franck Band
15.05.1994 Session Time
16.05.1994 Heiter Bis Wolkig
17.05.1994 Lynn Morris Band
18.05.1994 Leimgruber, Plenar, Hauser
19.05.1994 Les Haricots Rouges
20.05.1994 Nik Turner, Helios Creed, Pressure Hed
21.05.1994 The Signs
22.05.1994 Anatu & Band / Tshisungu Kalomba & Kassala
23.05.1994 The Soulution
24.05.1994 Posledny Sans
25.05.1994 Flani
26.05.1994 The Flying Burrito Brothers
27.05.1994 Codein & Spinanes
28.05.1994 Jockey's Jukebox
29.05.1994 Martin Schrack Quintet
31.05.1994 Shane Brady & Men Overboard
02.06.1994 Charly's Dixie Kids
04.06.1994 Head to Toe
05.06.1994 Di Iries
06.06.1994 Garrison Fewell Trio
07.06.1994 Bobby Bird Show
09.06.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
10.06.1994 The Sure Shots
11.06.1994 Tabasco
12.06.1994 Kilian Heitzler Band
13.06.1994 Nitecats
14.06.1994 Russel & Son
15.06.1994
16.06.1994 Simon Holliday's Hot Piano Night
17.06.1994 Penelope Houston
19.06.1994 Session Time
24.06.1994 Roger Chapman
02.07.1994 Cadillac Blues Band
12.07.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
14.07.1994 Ray Austin
15.07.1994 Boa / Killagore
16.07.1994 Europa A Gogo
17.07.1994 Session Time
19.07.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
20.07.1994 Ultrazaus
21.07.1994 Harald Fricke
23.07.1994 Mushapata & Saba Saba Fighting
24.07.1994 Session Time
28.07.1994 Charly Romain's Dixie Session
31.07.1994 Session Time
01.08.1994
02.08.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
03.08.1994 Eat Amps Live
04.08.1994 British Rock & Blues Show fest.1994 Pete York's Superblues & The Spencer Davies Group
05.08.1994
06.08.1994 Shaba
07.08.1994 Sessiontime
08.08.1994
09.08.1994
10.08.1994
11.08.1994 Happy Heber's Jazzsession
12.08.1994 Revolution Nr. 9
13.08.1994 New-York-Times
14.08.1994 Chunga's Revenge
15.08.1994 Blazers Chicano Dancehall
16.08.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
17.08.1994 Heidi Aydt-Trio
18.08.1994 jazztone Dry Weepers
19.08.1994 Moe Tucker & Sterling Morrisson
20.08.1994 Tropical Sun
21.08.1994 Ralf Baumann
22.08.1994
23.08.1994 Puppet Head
24.08.1994 Hip Silon
25.08.1994 Riverstreet Jazzband
26.08.1994 Mario Ferraro Band
27.08.1994 Loud Jazz
28.08.1994 Albert mangelsdorff
29.08.1994
30.08.1994 Paul Millns Band
31.08.1994 Novi/ Revolution Nr.1994 9/ White Man's Buffalo
01.09.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
02.09.1994 The Walkabaouts
03.09.1994
04.09.1994 Dieter Schröder
05.09.1994 Jazz & Rockschule
06.09.1994 Christian Fiolka
07.09.1994 Pan Joy
08.09.1994 Golden Years jazzband
09.09.1994 Baden württemberg Rockt-Vorausscheidung
10.09.1994 Blue Suede Shoes
11.09.1994 Thomas Heidepriem Quartett
12.09.1994 Jazz & Rockschule
13.09.1994 The Plasticine
14.09.1994 Amusette
15.09.1994 Im Reich der Phantasie
17.09.1994 Wishing Well
18.09.1994 Christian Willison / Thomas Scheydt
19.09.1994 Hexatonics
20.09.1994
21.09.1994 Lulux Puswanto
22.09.1994
23.09.1994 Robert Forster & Band
24.09.1994 Hän'sche Weiss Ensemble
25.09.1994 Jamaica Papa Curvin
26.09.1994 Sigi Schwab & Chris Hinze
27.09.1994 The Battlefield band
28.09.1994
29.09.1994 Greentwon Jazzband
30.09.1994 The Realty Brothers
01.10.1994 dacapo / French Connection
02.10.1994
03.10.1994 Zeitreise
04.10.1994 Folk & Bluesclub
05.10.1994 Music Ensemble Of Benares
06.10.1994 Dixie-Stammtisch
07.10.1994 Selig
08.10.1994 Fahrenheit
09.10.1994 Klezmer & Gipsey Night
10.10.1994 Chritsoph Steier Group
11.10.1994 Rüdiger Oppermann
12.10.1994 Susan Weinert Band
13.10.1994 Buddhas Gamblers
14.10.1994 Louis Tillet – Chris cacavas – Hannah Marcus
15.10.1994 Club Supreme Band
16.10.1994 Berklee Guitar Ensemble
17.10.1994
18.10.1994 Marc und Simon
19.10.1994 Charles Lloyd Quartet
20.10.1994 Backyard Tub, Jug & Washboard Band
21.10.1994
22.10.1994 Apocalypso
23.10.1994 Modern Sessiontime
24.10.1994 John Stowell Trio
25.10.1994 Patent Ochsner
26.10.1994 Timpanicks
27.10.1994 Roy Pellett Hot Four
28.10.1994 Tab Two
29.10.1994 The Signs
30.10.1994 Sessiontime
01.11.1994 Offene Bühne
02.11.1994 Clemens Bittlinger
03.11.1994 Papa Bue
04.11.1994 Nationalgalerie
05.11.1994 Tabasco
06.11.1994 Sessiontime
07.11.1994 Gusztav Off
08.11.1994 Rachel Morrison
09.11.1994 Rabih Abou Khalil Group
10.11.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
11.11.1994 Bobby Byrd
12.11.1994 Freiburger Dixieland
13.11.1994 Tim Fischer
14.11.1994 Bill Evans
15.11.1994 Grupo Raison
16.11.1994 L'Orchestre de Contrabasse
17.11.1994 10 Jahre Jazz & Rockschule
18.11.1994 John Marshall
19.11.1994 Lyn Collins
20.11.1994 Dee Dee Bridgewater
21.11.1994 The E- Train
22.11.1994 The Tannahill Weavers
23.11.1994 The Brandos
24.11.1994 Boogie Woogie Company
25.11.1994 Townes van Zandt
26.11.1994 Les Sensilbles de Schallstadt
27.11.1994 The Meta Four
28.11.1994 Bruce Thompson
29.11.1994 Werner Lämmerhirt
01.12.1994 Dixie Stammtisch
02.12.1994 Liquid Hips
03.12.1994 Kevin Coyne & Band
04.12.1994 Sessiontime
05.12.1994 Fruits of Action
06.12.1994 Blood, Sweat & Tears
07.12.1994 James Blood Ulmer
08.12.1994 Peter Lipa T
09.12.1994 Erich & Das Polk
10.12.1994 No Plastic Band
11.12.1994 B.B.B. Bigband
12.12.1994 Deviana Dandsjah
13.12.1994 Goschehobel
14.12.1994 Jazzchor
15.12.1994 Grachmusikoff
16.12.1994 Peoples Groove Jam
17.12.1994 The Brothers
18.12.1994 Scarabäus
19.12.1994 Metropolitan Sextett
20.12.1994 Hölderlin Express
21.12.1994 Cecile Verny Quartett
22.12.1994 The Busters
23.12.1994 Headbänger
24.12.1994 Christmas Dance Night
25.12.1994 Mad Professor
26.12.1994 Powerhouse
27.12.1994 Shane Brady
28.12.1994 Basel Brass Quintett
29.12.1994 Albert Louis Jazzband
30.12.1994 Sticky Wicket
31.12.1994 The Signs
01.01.1995 Neujahrs Session
02.01.1995
03.01.1995 Reggae Disco
04.01.1995 Noche de la Salsa
05.01.1995
06.01.1995 The Chainsaw Hollies
07.01.1995 Mary Sylvester & Band
08.01.1995 Session Time
09.01.1995 Caleo
10.01.1995 Basin in Face
11.01.1995 Maggy Scott Trio
12.01.1995 Dixie Stammtisch
13.01.1995 Rock Ensemble
14.01.1995 Frl. Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
15.01.1995 Session Time
16.01.1995 The Dead Flowers
17.01.1995 Red Hot 'n Blue
18.01.1995 Dieter Thomas Kuhn
19.01.1995 Max Neissendorfer Trio
20.01.1995 The Fellow Travellers
21.01.1995 Rosa King & Band
22.01.1995 Thomas Heidepriem Trio
23.01.1995 Blumfeld
24.01.1995 Paul Millns & Band
25.01.1995 Charlie Chaplin
26.01.1995 I Muvrini
27.01.1995 Illegal 2001
28.01.1995 Bluesquamperfect
29.01.1995 Pete York Band
30.01.1995 Debut
31.01.1995 Studentenwerk
01.02.1995 Studentenparty
02.02.1995 Dixie - Stammtisch
03.02.1995 Ndeez ' Soul
04.02.1995 Fruits of Action
05.02.1995 Interkulturelles Fest
06.02.1995 Lemon Souls
07.02.1995 Offene Bühne
08.02.1995 European Trumpet Summit
09.02.1995 Les Celestins
10.02.1995 Giant Sand
11.02.1995 Strange Brew
12.02.1995 Grant Lee Buffalo
13.02.1995 Big Easy
14.02.1995 Jacques Brel
15.02.1995 Stafford James Project
16.02.1995 Charlie's Dixie Kids
17.02.1995 The Leather Nun
18.02.1995 Supercharge
19.02.1995 Fritz Hartschuh Quartett
20.02.1995 Geschlossene Gesellschaft
21.02.1995 Soul Food Cafe
22.02.1995 Dave Douglas Trio
23.02.1995 RDL Fest
24.02.1995 Dizzy Mizzy Lizzy
25.02.1995 Fahrenheit
26.02.1995 Many and the Teddyshakers
27.02.1995 The Signs
28.02.1995 The Plasticine
01.03.1995 Noche de la Salsa
02.03.1995 Oldtime Jazz
03.03.1995 The Soulution
04.03.1995 The Scruff Beats
05.03.1995 Seventies Disco
06.03.1995 Jazz und Rock Schule
07.03.1995 Offene Bühne
08.03.1995 Jack Walrath
09.03.1995 Simon Holiday
10.03.1995 Normahl, The Vibrators
11.03.1995 White Mans Buffalo
12.03.1995 Lakatos Forster Projekt
13.03.1995 Bigband Emmendingen
14.03.1995 North Sea Gas
15.03.1995 Watson Lindbergh Trio
16.03.1995 Hallelujah Stompers
17.03.1995 Sally Timms, John Langford
18.03.1995 El Jaleo
19.03.1995 Weiss -Quartett
20.03.1995 Big Band
21.03.1995 Patent Ochsner
22.03.1995 Stiller Has
23.03.1995 Geschlossene Gesellschaft
24.03.1995 Mc 900 ft. Jesus
25.03.1995 Geschlossene Gesellschaft
26.03.1995 Session Tillmann Günther
27.03.1995 Jazz und Rock Schule
28.03.1995 Offene Bühne
29.03.1995 Peter Kleindienst Trio
30.03.1995 Holmes Brothers
31.03.1995 Moe Tucker & Band
01.04.1995 Scaramouche
02.04.1995 Latin Session
03.04.1995 Netz
04.04.1995 Hamisch Imlach & Kate Kramer
05.04.1995 Noche de la Salsa
06.04.1995 Old Time Jazz Session
07.04.1995 Calvin Russel & Band
08.04.1995 23rd Spirit
09.04.1995 Jugendjazzorchester
10.04.1995 Daddy Dirty
11.04.1995 Deborah Henson- Conant
12.04.1995 Lucas Heidepriem Quartett
13.04.1995 Mitglieder Party
14.04.1995 Jazzkantine
15.04.1995 Susu Bilibi
16.04.1995 Jazz Band Ball
17.04.1995 Blue Monkey Juice Machine
18.04.1995 Zauberei zum Anfassen
19.04.1995 Studentenwerk
20.04.1995 Nothing Gulch
21.04.1995 RDL Party
22.04.1995 Joanna Connor & Band
23.04.1995 Geno Delafose
24.04.1995 Grandma's Apple-Pie
25.04.1995 Semestereröffnungs- Party
26.04.1995 Krakatau
27.04.1995 Byron Stripling Jazzband
28.04.1995 Never Mountain Boys
29.04.1995 The Soulution
30.04.1995 Raffael Group
01.05.1995
02.05.1995 Offene Bühne
03.05.1995 Spirit Level
04.05.1995 Old Time Jazz Session
05.05.1995 The Jeremey Days
06.05.1995 Tropicoson
07.05.1995 Studentenwerk
08.05.1995 Keimzeit
09.05.1995 The Brothers
10.05.1995 Le Petit chien
11.05.1995 Sugar Foot Stompers
12.05.1995 Scene Schweiz
13.05.1995 SWF 3 Rookies Night
14.05.1995 Spotlight Berlin
15.05.1995 Generalversammlung
16.05.1995 Zedourdo Martinez
17.05.1995 Tricoleur
18.05.1995 Papa Klaus Dixie Waidags
19.05.1995 Fiesta della Primavera
20.05.1995 Amusette
21.05.1995 Travestie Revue
22.05.1995 Julian Dawson
23.05.1995 Geschlossene Gesellschaft
24.05.1995 Maria Joao & Mario Laginha
25.05.1995 ROF
26.05.1995 Paddy goes to Hollyhead
27.05.1995 Muthafunxta
28.05.1995 Steps Ahead
29.05.1995 Stoney Lonesome
30.05.1995 David Qualey
31.05.1995 Impala
01.06.1995 Boogie Connection
02.06.1995 Wool
03.06.1995 Romeo Franz Ensemble
04.06.1995 Techno House Party
05.06.1995 Clagoroff-Quartett
06.06.1995 Offene Bühne / Folk Club
07.06.1995 Gabriel Coburger Quartett
07.06.1995
08.06.1995 Redhouse Hot Six
09.06.1995 3rd Degree
10.06.1995 Wishing Well
11.06.1995 Reality Brothers
12.06.1995 Hertz
13.06.1995 Sonya Hunter
14.06.1995 Geschlossene Gesellschaft
15.06.1995 Albert Louis Jazzband
16.06.1995 Indigo Universo
17.06.1995 Indigo Universo
18.06.1995 A.C.S / Abu Camara
19.06.1995 Venus Prayer
20.06.1995 Francois Villon
21.06.1995
22.06.1995
23.06.1995 Funky Dance Night
24.06.1995 Dance Night
25.06.1995
26.06.1995
28.06.1995
29.06.1995
30.06.1995 Obsession Team
01.07.1995
02.07.1995 Buschorchester
03.07.1995
04.07.1995
05.07.1995
06.07.1995
07.07.1995
08.07.1995
09.07.1995
10.07.1995
11.07.1995 Los Van Van
12.07.1995 Modern Walkin
13.07.1995 Dixie-Session
14.07.1995 Supergroove
15.07.1995 Dadart
16.07.1995 Faida
17.07.1995
18.07.1995 Fish Heads& Rice
19.07.1995 Kevin Mahogany Quartet
20.07.1995 Ulrich Falk and His New Orleans Dixie Friends
21.07.1995 Alliance Ethnik
22.07.1995 sandria
23.07.1995 Kilian Heitzler Big Band
24.07.1995 Jazz & Rockschule
25.07.1995 Uncle Sam's Ramblin Men
26.07.1995 Pictires Of Rhythm
27.07.1995 Blues Fellows Dixieland Group
28.07.1995 Why Not?
29.07.1995
30.07.1995
31.07.1995
01.08.1995 Folk & Blues Club
02.08.1995
03.08.1995 Enzo Randazzo's Dixie Session
04.08.1995 Pothead
05.08.1995 More Experience
06.08.1995 Session Time
07.08.1995
08.08.1995 Folk & Blues Club
09.08.1995 Latin Session
10.08.1995 Charly Romann's Oldtime Session
11.08.1995
12.08.1995
13.08.1995 Session Time
14.08.1995
15.08.1995 Folk & Blues Club
16.08.1995
17.08.1995 Happy Herbs Jam Session
18.08.1995
19.08.1995
20.08.1995 Session Time
21.08.1995 Big Country
22.08.1995
23.08.1995 Mani Neumeier
24.08.1995 Harald Fricke's Dixie-Swing Time
25.08.1995
26.08.1995 Häns'che Weiss Guitar special
27.08.1995 Session Time
28.08.1995
29.08.1995 Folk & Blues Club
30.08.1995 Summer Session
31.08.1995 Jazztone Dry Weepers
01.09.1995 Lenz
02.09.1995 Novi
03.09.1995 Session Time
04.09.1995
05.09.1995 Folk & Blues Club
06.09.1995
07.09.1995 Oldtime Jazz Session
08.09.1995 Axel Zwingenberger & Boogie Connection
09.09.1995 Apocalypso
10.09.1995 session Time
11.09.1995 Jazz & Rockschule
12.09.1995 Folk & Blues Club
13.09.1995 Hiriam Mutschlers Wayne Shorter Project
14.09.1995 Charly's dixie Kids
15.09.1995 Roz
16.09.1995 Adalberto Alvareu Y su Son
17.09.1995
18.09.1995 Dead End Street
19.09.1995 Folk & Blues Club
20.09.1995 Lines In space
21.09.1995
22.09.1995 Bloody Zischdig
23.09.1995 Riddim Posse
24.09.1995 Inge Brandenburg Quartett
25.09.1995 Jazz & Rockschule
26.09.1995 Wymm
27.09.1995 Mike Hennessey Chastet
28.09.1995 Greentown Jazzband
29.09.1995 Soulsister
30.09.1995 Alfred & The Acid Soul Connection
01.10.1995 Stoppok
02.10.1995 Die Braut haut ins Auge
03.10.1995 Folk & Blues Club
04.10.1995 Stella
05.10.1995 The 'Wild' Bill Davison Legacy Band
06.10.1995 The Lemonbabies
07.10.1995 Al Jones Blues Band
08.10.1995 Charly Haigl's Festival Band
09.10.1995 Modern String Quartet
10.10.1995 Peter Freeman
11.10.1995 Robin Kenyatta Band
12.10.1995 Volker Rieblings
13.10.1995 Along Came Jones
14.10.1995 Bireli Lagrene, Zipflo Reinharddt, Jimmy Woode
15.10.1995 M. Walking on water
16.10.1995 Bobo in white wooden houses
17.10.1995 Groupa
18.10.1995
19.10.1995 Helmut Dolds
20.10.1995 A.D.
21.10.1995 Detour Band
22.10.1995 Ultrahaus
23.10.1995
24.10.1995 Menino
25.10.1995 Dino Saluzzi, David Friedman, Anthony Cox
26.10.1995 Original Hallelujah Stompers
27.10.1995 Bedlam Rovers & The Dirty Three
28.10.1995 Guitar Crusher & Black Cat Bone
29.10.1995 Guardia Vieja
30.10.1995 Dead Flowers
31.10.1995 Jontef
01.11.1995 Michael Sagmeister Group
02.11.1995 Oldtime Jazzsession
03.11.1995 Mixim Rad
04.11.1995 Cadillac Blues Band
05.11.1995 Romain Didier / klaus Ignnatzek Quintet
06.11.1995 Cedim Pool
07.11.1995 Folk & Bluesclub
08.11.1995 Masha Bijlsma Band / Tab Two
09.11.1995 Loyko
10.11.1995 Mike Stern Trio
11.11.1995 Torita Quick
12.11.1995 Freiburger Dixie-Allstars/ Up Art.1995 I.G.
13.11.1995 Art Ensebmle Of Chicago
14.11.1995 Jon Rose/ Lauren Newton/ Otomo Yoshihide
15.11.1995 Friedemann & Belenos Orchester
16.11.1995 Colalaila
17.11.1995 wefunk
18.11.1995 Eddie Palmieri Group
19.11.1995 Waldi Heidepriem's Latin Jazzband
20.11.1995 Jazz & Rockschule
21.11.1995 Stefan Ammansberger
22.11.1995 Rosie Ledet
23.11.1995 Rock'n'Roll Circus
24.11.1995 Dead Moon
25.11.1995 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
26.11.1995 Raymond Federmann & Art De Fakt
27.11.1995 Poems for Laila
28.11.1995 Duo Avierto
29.11.1995 Shy Guys
30.11.1995 Royal Garden Four
01.12.1995 Rausch
02.12.1995 Trudy Lynn & Band
03.12.1995 Adalberto Alvarez Y Su Son
04.12.1995
05.12.1995 Blue Monkey Juice Machine
06.12.1995 Folk & Blues club
07.12.1995 Chris Farlowe
08.12.1995 Dixie-Stammtisch
09.12.1995 Eats Meets West with Dancebeats Cornershop
10.12.1995 No Plastic
11.12.1995
12.12.1995 Jean-Marie Hummel & Liselotte Hamm
13.12.1995 Jazzchor Freiburg
14.12.1995 Jaques Loussier Play bach Trio
15.12.1995 Fischmob
16.12.1995 Tabasco
17.12.1995 Peter Bockuis Trio
18.12.1995
19.12.1995 Folk & Blues club
20.12.1995 Amusette
21.12.1995 Papa Klaus Dixie / Waidags
22.12.1995 The Signs
23.12.1995 Fahrenheit
24.12.1995 American Gospel Caravan
25.12.1995 Powerhouse & Blue 4 U
26.12.1995 The Street Christmas
27.12.1995 Picason
28.12.1995 Weihnachts-jazzband-Ball
29.12.1995 Plasticine
30.12.1995 Fruits Of Action
31.12.1995
01.01.1996
02.01.1996
03.01.1996 Maceo Parker
04.01.1996 Dixie-Stammtisch
05.01.1996 Scaramouche
06.01.1996 Mary Sylvester
07.01.1996 Session Time
09.01.1996 Ira Bernstein
10.01.1996 Steve Lacy & Irene Aebi
11.01.1996 Dixie-Stammtisch
12.01.1996 Die Schande
13.01.1996 Frl Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
14.01.1996 Kassala
15.01.1996 Ragout Schwackfinn
16.01.1996 Evasion
17.01.1996 Altan
18.01.1996 Boogie Woogie Company
19.01.1996 Daddy Dirty & Mea Culpa
20.01.1996 Hans Theessink Blue Groove
21.01.1996 Session Time
22.01.1996 Vokal Global
23.01.1996 Comödine fragile
24.01.1996 Albert Mangelsdorff, Reto Weber
25.01.1996 Pete York's Blue Jive Five
26.01.1996 Terry Haox
27.01.1996 Jazz Passengers
28.01.1996 La Charanga Habanera
29.01.1996 Dixie-Stammtisch
30.01.1996 Urban Folk
31.01.1996 Luther Allison
01.02.1996 Dixie-Stammtisch
03.02.1996 Rabih Abou-Khalil
05.02.1996 Lou Ann Barton, Sue Foley, Candye Kane, Lavelle White
06.02.1996 Bettina Wegner
07.02.1996 Sainkho Namtchylack & Ned Rothenberg
08.02.1996 Uralsky all Stars
10.02.1996 Big Band der ETH
13.02.1996 Fairport Convention
14.02.1996 Özay & Chico Freeman
17.02.1996 Albie Donnely
18.02.1996 Da Capo
19.02.1996 The Brothers
20.02.1996 Edward II
21.02.1996 Wayne Hortwitz & Pigpen
22.02.1996 Walter Webers International jazzband
23.02.1996 Girlschool
24.02.1996 Bluesquamperfect
26.02.1996 Rammstein
27.02.1996 Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
01.03.1996 Mardi Gras Brass Band
02.03.1996 Abdullah Ibrahim
03.03.1996 Session Time
04.03.1996 Jazz & Rockschule
05.03.1996 Blues & Folk Club
06.03.1996 Leo Kottke
07.03.1996 Dixie-Stammtisch
08.03.1996 Mitho Kanywa/ Le Maximum Kouette
09.03.1996 Burning Batter / Hazel O'Conner
10.03.1996 Ruf Der Heimat
12.03.1996 Marc N Simon
13.03.1996 Jimmy Dillon Band
14.03.1996 Cottonail Swing Band
15.03.1996 The Walkabouts
16.03.1996 Lucky Peterson & Band
17.03.1996 Ralph McTell
18.03.1996 Jazz & Rockschule
19.03.1996 Folk & Bluesclub
20.03.1996 Camer
21.03.1996 Hazy Osterwald Jazztet
22.03.1996 The Oyster Band
23.03.1996 Karen Bella & Cozmic Wheels
24.03.1996 Oscar Klein Quartet
25.03.1996 Spain
26.03.1996 Mike Silver
27.03.1996 Georg Gruntz Trio
28.03.1996 Phil Franklin Jazzband
29.03.1996 Freaky Funkin Weirdoz
30.03.1996 Billy Cobham, Bill Bickford, Wolfgang Schmid
31.03.1996 Penelope Houston
01.04.1996 Kicking Edgar Alan poe/ Star 69
02.04.1996 Fis Füz
03.04.1996 Richard Galliano Trio
04.04.1996 Dixie Stammtisch
05.04.1996 Tortoise, The Sea & cake
08.04.1996 Arno
09.04.1996 Innes Sibuo
10.04.1996 James Blood Ulmer
11.04.1996 Lotti's Jazzband
12.04.1996 Zentrifugal, Cribb 199, Cali C.
13.04.1996 Irakere
14.04.1996 Jazzhaus BigBand
17.04.1996 Fred Wesley Group
18.04.1996 Long John Baldry Band
19.04.1996 The Stranglers
20.04.1996 Klaus Doldingers Passport
21.04.1996 session Time
22.04.1996 Grandma's Applepie
23.04.1996 Cuisine Atomique
24.04.1996 Tom Harrell Qunitett
25.04.1996 Alice Day
26.04.1996 Tania Maria
27.04.1996 Many & The Teddyshakers
28.04.1996 Session Time
29.04.1996 The Klezmatics
30.04.1996 Rock, Salt & Nails
01.05.1996 Charlie Byrd, Mundell Lowe, Herb Ellis
02.05.1996 Magnolia Jazz Band
03.05.1996 The Ukrainians
04.05.1996 Rebirth Brass Band
05.05.1996 Quiet Now
06.05.1996 Tocotronic
07.05.1996 Folk & Blues Club
08.05.1996 Gary peacock/ Ralf Towner
09.05.1996 Opening Rock Show
10.05.1996 Groove Explosion
11.05.1996 Spotlight Switzerland
12.05.1996 Green Sounds
14.05.1996 Hölderlin Express
15.05.1996 Papa Wemba
16.05.1996 Joachim Kühn
17.05.1996 El Jaleo
18.05.1996 Shane Brady Band
19.05.1996 Tango Fuego
20.05.1996 Die Bands der Cedim
21.05.1996 Die Sterne
22.05.1996 Bill Evans 6 Push
23.05.1996 The Pasadena Roof Orchestra
24.05.1996 The Busters
25.05.1996 Bernard Allison Group
26.05.1996 The Retourn Of Xam
27.05.1996 Churchill & Mindrime
28.05.1996 Henri Dikongue
29.05.1996 24-7 Spyz/Earthquake
30.05.1996 The Dead Flowers
01.06.1996 Combustible Edison
02.06.1996 Session Time
03.06.1996 Jazz & Rockschule
06.06.1996 Sommer Dixieland Stammtisch
07.06.1996 Scaramouche
10.06.1996 Gary Baron Quintet
11.06.1996 Poslednij Chans
12.06.1996 Seefelder-Copeland-Ratzer-Abrams
13.06.1996 Ray Austin
14.06.1996 The Plasticine
16.06.1996 Session Time
17.06.1996 Vocal Summit
18.06.1996 Soul Food Cafe
24.06.1996 Muddy Waters
30.06.1996 Session Time
07.07.1996 Big Band der PH Freiburg
10.07.1996 Betty Carter & Her Trio
11.07.1996 Harald Fricke's Swing Session
12.07.1996 Blutiger Dienstag
13.07.1996 Istanbul Oriental Ensemble
14.07.1996 Buschorchester
15.07.1996 Big Band Battle
16.07.1996 Folk & Blues Club
17.07.1996 Hirson Goodmann Quartett
18.07.1996 Cave Swing Band
19.07.1996 Ezio
20.07.1996 The Pleasure
21.07.1996 Killian Heitzler Big Band
22.07.1996 Semesterkonzert der jazz & Rockschule
23.07.1996 FolK & Blues Club
25.07.1996 Volkmars New Orleans Session Band
28.07.1996 Mary Sylvester
01.08.1996 Charly's Dixie Session
02.08.1996 Cuisine Atomique
03.08.1996 Session Time
04.08.1996 Larry Coryell
05.08.1996 Folk & Blues Club
07.08.1996 Larry Coryell
08.08.1996 Oldtime Jazz Session
11.08.1996 Session Time
13.08.1996 Folk & Blues Club
14.08.1996 Candy Dulfer Band
15.08.1996 Ray Austin's Jazz'n'Blues Session
16.08.1996 Lee Rocker's Bug Blue
17.08.1996 Grover, Varnaline, Shallow
18.08.1996 Session Time
19.08.1996 UltrazHaus
20.08.1996 Folk & Blues Club
21.08.1996 Black Uhuru
22.08.1996 Sommer Session
23.08.1996 Skaferlatine
25.08.1996 Session Time
27.08.1996 Fiz Füs
28.08.1996 La Noche De La salsa
29.08.1996 Enzo's Dixie Session
30.08.1996 Die Lassie Singers
31.08.1996 Jocke's Jukebox
01.09.1996 Session Time
02.09.1996
03.09.1996 Roger Siffer
04.09.1996 Foetus, Barkmarket, Otis
06.09.1996 Gunter Hampel
07.09.1996 Gigolo Reinhardt
08.09.1996 Los Van Van
10.09.1996 Engel Wider Willen
12.09.1996 Papa Klaus & The Dixie Jazzmen
13.09.1996 James Chance & The Contortions
14.09.1996 Sens Unik, Die Coolen Säue, Zam Helgs
15.09.1996 Recital I
16.09.1996 Recital II
17.09.1996 Battlefield Band
18.09.1996 Jazz Pistols
19.09.1996 Annette Bolz Trio & Back Drop Vibe
20.09.1996 Die Sextanten
21.09.1996 Vince Weber & Boogie Connection
22.09.1996 Session Time
24.09.1996 Huun Huur Tu
25.09.1996 Stanley Clarke
26.09.1996 Modenschau
27.09.1996 Robert Forster & Band
28.09.1996 Cunnie Williams & Band
29.09.1996 Mary Sylvester
30.09.1996 Peter Kowald Quartet
01.10.1996 Garmana & Big Jig
03.10.1996 Dixie Stammtisch
04.10.1996 Such a surge
05.10.1996 Guitar Crusher & Black cat Bone
06.10.1996 Tango Culturale e.V.1996 Trio Pantango
07.10.1996 Die Goldenen Zitronen
08.10.1996 Offene Bühne
09.10.1996 n.G. La Banda
10.10.1996 The Silver King Band
11.10.1996 Stereolab
12.10.1996 Hänsche Weiss Duo & Zipflo Reinhardt Trio
13.10.1996 Roger Chapman
15.10.1996 Susan McKeown & The Chanting House
18.10.1996 Novi & The Pleasure
19.10.1996 Newcomer Abend
20.10.1996 Internationaler Liederabend
21.10.1996 Brian Auger & the New Oblivion Express
22.10.1996 Edson Cordeiro
23.10.1996 The Jazz Crusaders
24.10.1996 Roadhouse Blues
26.10.1996 Lenz
27.10.1996 Mary Sylvester
28.10.1996 La Cucina
29.10.1996 Beverly Joe Scott
30.10.1996 Big Light
31.10.1996 Many & The Teddyshakers
01.11.1996 The saints
02.11.1996 Cadillac Blues Band
03.11.1996 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
04.11.1996 Jam Session Jazz & Rockschule
06.11.1996 David Friedman
07.11.1996 Dixie Stammtisch
08.11.1996 Dr. Rhythm Unique World Ensemble
09.11.1996 Bourning Souls
10.11.1996 Rainer Abels Quartett / Dianne Reeves & Band
11.11.1996 Ray Anderson's Alligatory Band
12.11.1996 Ray Barretto & New World Spirit
13.11.1996 Joachim-Ernst Berendt, Wolfgang Dauner, Albert Mangelsdorff
14.11.1996 Barrelhouse Jazzband
15.11.1996 Manu Dibangp & Soul Makossa Gang
16.11.1996 Groove Collective
17.11.1996 Mary Sylvester / Thomas Heidepriem Quintett
18.11.1996 Puppethead
19.11.1996 Safari Sound Band
20.11.1996 Balanescu Quartet
23.11.1996 Kante / Kreidler
24.11.1996 Azahar Y Pura Vida
25.11.1996 X-Lillibror
27.11.1996 Christoph Lauer Trio
28.11.1996 Les Bretelles
29.11.1996 Throw That Beat
30.11.1996 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
01.12.1996 Gary Barone
02.12.1996 jazz & Rockschule
03.12.1996 Rose Divine and The Relatives
04.12.1996 Jasper Van't Hof, Bob Malach, Jean F.1996 Clarke
05.12.1996 Dixie Stammtisch
06.12.1996 No Plastic Band
07.12.1996 Rachel Morrison & Band
08.12.1996 Waldi + Thomas Heidepriem, Michael Kerstling, Gary Barone
09.12.1996 Cultured Pearls
10.12.1996 Rüdiger Oppermann
11.12.1996 Audrey Moutang & Johnny Taylor
12.12.1996 Hallelujah Stompers
13.12.1996 Paul Millns Band
17.12.1996 Bab Jam Band
18.12.1996 Ted Milton's Blurt
19.12.1996 The Ceclestins
20.12.1996 Scaramouche
21.12.1996 Along Came Jones
22.12.1996 Session Time
25.12.1996 City Groove
27.12.1996 The Bothers
28.12.1996 Inga Rumpf
29.12.1996 Mary Sylvester
30.12.1996 The Refrigerators
01.01.1997 link Wray & The Raymen
02.01.1997 Dixie-Swing-Session
03.01.1997 New York Ska-Jazz Ensemble
04.01.1997 Canela
05.01.1997 Rainer Abels Quartet
06.01.1997 Waideles 'Conversation'
07.01.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
08.01.1997 Noche De La Salsa
09.01.1997 Albert Louis Jazzband
10.01.1997 Sportsguitar, Lovebug, She Goes Bang
11.01.1997 Bluesquamperfect
12.01.1997 Session Time
13.01.1997 Max Hacker / Michael Schwarz Quartet
14.01.1997 Bob Wiseman / Bob Neuwirth
16.01.1997 Redhouse Hot Six
17.01.1997 Leni Stern Group
18.01.1997 Carey Bell & Tough Luck
19.01.1997 Be
20.01.1997 NCS & Bullfrog
21.01.1997 Klaus Weiland
22.01.1997 Enrico Rava
23.01.1997 Hallelujah Ramblers
24.01.1997 Mario Ferraro Band
26.01.1997 Modern Session Time
27.01.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
28.01.1997 Goschehobel
29.01.1997 Eberhard Weber
30.01.1997 Simon Holiday
31.01.1997 Ünlü
01.02.1997 Illegal 2001
02.02.1997 Des Kleinen Knaben Wunderhorn
04.02.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
05.02.1997 Mory Kante
07.02.1997 Blutiger Dienstag
08.02.1997 BigBand der Musikhochschule
09.02.1997 Original Hallelujah Stompers/ Rolf Dresmann Band/ Omar Belmonte's latin Lovers
10.02.1997 El Medico De La Salsa
11.02.1997 Le Clou
12.02.1997 Doug Hammond Trio
13.02.1997 Frick's Allstar Session Band
14.02.1997 Prince Paul
15.02.1997 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
16.02.1997 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
18.02.1997 Amours De Zinc
19.02.1997 Mario Joao
20.02.1997 Papa Klaus Dixie Jazzmen
21.02.1997 Dub syndicate
22.02.1997 Susu Bilibi
23.02.1997 Session Time
24.02.1997 Semesterkonzert Jazz&Rockschule
25.02.1997 Louis Di Matteo
26.02.1997 Bobby Watson
27.02.1997 The Backyard Tub, Jug & Washboard Band
28.02.1997
01.03.1997 Bratsch
02.03.1997 Rainer Abels Quartett & Jeisi Migger
03.03.1997 Oh Happy Day
04.03.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
05.03.1997 Hans Dulfer & Band
06.03.1997 Dixie Session
07.03.1997 Farrel & Black Band
08.03.1997 Apocalyptica Plays Metallica
09.03.1997 Kilian Heitzler Band
10.03.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
11.03.1997 Oumou Sangare
12.03.1997 Chico Freeman's Brainstorm
13.03.1997 Kenny Ball & His Jazzmen
14.03.1997 Mavis Staples & Band
15.03.1997 Marousse
16.03.1997 Modern Session Time
17.03.1997 Ogum
18.03.1997 Geraldine Macgowan Clan / Skidoo / Tony Davis & Calvin McElroy
19.03.1997 The Nguyen Le Trio
20.03.1997 International New Orleans Jazzband
21.03.1997 The Fruits Of Action
22.03.1997 Trans Am
23.03.1997 Joe Haider & Don Menza Jazzquartet
24.03.1997 Mea Culpa
25.03.1997 Duo Avierto
26.03.1997 Tony Martinez Y Su Salsa Cubana
27.03.1997 Otto's Banjo Crackers
28.03.1997 Maceo Parker
29.03.1997 Mary Sylvesters Reggae Project
30.03.1997 Modern Session Time
31.03.1997 Geschmeido
01.04.1997 Inga Rumpf & Rockship
02.04.1997 Noche De La Salsa
03.04.1997 No Name Jazzband
04.04.1997 No Sports
05.04.1997 Klaus Lage / Beau Heart
06.04.1997 Humberto Cosentino & Ensemble Guardia Vieja
07.04.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
08.04.1997 Pippo Pollina
09.04.1997 The Thomas Borgmann/ Wilber Morris / Denis Charles Trio
10.04.1997 Les Harricots Rouges
11.04.1997 The Crooklyn Dub Consortium
13.04.1997 Modern Session Time
14.04.1997 Brings
16.04.1997 Richard Galliano
17.04.1997 Sunnyland Bluesband, Abi Wallenstein & Joja Wendt
18.04.1997 The Future Sound Of Jazz
20.04.1997 Rajeeb Chakraborty
22.04.1997 Mike Silver
23.04.1997 Sara K.
24.04.1997 Generation X Goes Hiphop Comedy
25.04.1997 Dead Flowers
26.04.1997 Swell, Giant Sand, Radar Brothers
27.04.1997 Florian Döling Sextett
28.04.1997 Freak Off
29.04.1997 Kate MacKenzie
30.04.1997 Rabih Abou-Khalil
01.05.1997 Egon 6 Co
02.05.1997 Hans Theesink & Blue groove, Terry Evans, The Pee Wee Ellis Assembly & Dance Party
03.05.1997 Jazzchor Freiburg
04.05.1997 Modern Session Time
05.05.1997 Dadaistisches Sprechtheater
06.05.1997 Jan und Ilse
07.05.1997 A.C.1997 Reed & The Sparkplugs
08.05.1997 Dixie Stammtisch
09.05.1997 Eleventh Dream Day & Freakwater
10.05.1997 Funny Van Dannen
11.05.1997 Modern Session Time
12.05.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
13.05.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
14.05.1997 Warten Auf Heitzmann
15.05.1997 Uncle Sam's Ramblin Men
16.05.1997 Surrender Dorothy
17.05.1997 El Jaleo
19.05.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
20.05.1997 Candy Dulfer & Funky Stuff
21.05.1997 Jazzy Midnight Grooves
22.05.1997 Castafiore Bazooka, La Tordue
23.05.1997 Gabriel Yacoub & Band / La Grande Sophie
24.05.1997 M. Walking On The Water
25.05.1997 Modern Session Time
27.05.1997 Daude
28.05.1997 Roy Ayers & Ubiquity
29.05.1997 Frankfurter Swingband
30.05.1997 Herwig Mitteregger & Band
31.05.1997 The Signs & Dance Night
01.06.1997 Modern Session Time
02.06.1997 Mitgliederversammlung
03.06.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
04.06.1997 Elliot Sharp & Jean paul Bourelly
05.06.1997 Dixie Stammtisch Session
06.06.1997 Naked Lunch
07.06.1997 Orquesta Aragon
08.06.1997 Modern Session Time
09.06.1997 Break's Over
10.06.1997 Rosanna & Zelia
11.06.1997 Geoff Goodman
12.06.1997 Jazz Band Ball / Orchestra Krakau
13.06.1997 Kicking Edgar Allan Poe
14.06.1997 Elektrolochmann
15.06.1997 Western Illinois Bigband
16.06.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
17.06.1997 L7
18.06.1997 Fisfüz
19.06.1997 Benny Waters Quartet
21.06.1997 The Pharcyde
22.06.1997 Jazzhaus Bigband
23.06.1997 Not Yet Ablacted
24.06.1997 Trance Mission
13.07.1997 Palkos Ohr & Dead Flowers
14.07.1997 .BigBand Jazz& Rockschule
15.07.1997 The Buddy Miles Express
16.07.1997 Cheikh Lo
17.07.1997 Jazzhaus BigBand
18.07.1997 Lunar Ride & wire Trip
20.07.1997 Session Time
21.07.1997 Die Unmöglichen Teilchen
23.07.1997 The Brandos
24.07.1997 New Orleans Jazzband
27.07.1997 Session Time
28.07.1997 Semesterkonzert Jazz& Rockschule
29.07.1997 Offene Bühne
30.07.1997 La Noche De La Salsa
31.07.1997 Happy's Jam Band
05.08.1997 Barry & Holly Tashian Band
06.08.1997 Setona
07.08.1997 Franz Stibal's Oldtime Jazzer
09.08.1997 Tropicoson
11.08.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
13.08.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
14.08.1997 Charly's Romann's Dixie Swingers
16.08.1997 Bayete
19.08.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
20.08.1997 La Noche De La Salsa
21.08.1997 Ray Austin's Jazz'N'Blues Band
26.08.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
28.08.1997 Dixie Stammtisch Session
29.08.1997 Dead Moon
01.09.1997
02.09.1997 Folk & Bluesclub
03.09.1997 The Jazz Pistols
04.09.1997 Atussa Faghir Afghani
05.09.1997 The Sea And The Cake
06.09.1997 Heiter Bis Wolkig
07.09.1997 Modern Session Time
09.09.1997 Cesaria Evora
10.09.1997 Issac Delgardo Y Su Grupo
11.09.1997 New Orleans Grenzgänger
12.09.1997 Mouse On Mars
13.09.1997 The Wizard Of Ooze
14.09.1997 Modern Session Time
16.09.1997 Nico De Haen Quartet
17.09.1997 Masha Bijlsma & Band
18.09.1997 Oldtime Session Time
19.09.1997 Ronnie Laws & Band
20.09.1997 Mojo Blues Band / Trio Boogie Connection
21.09.1997 Modern Session Time
22.09.1997 Recital I
23.09.1997 Xu Feng Xia & Larry Conklin
24.09.1997 Amusette
25.09.1997 Greentown Jazzband
26.09.1997 Jackie Leven & Band
28.09.1997 Modern Session Time
29.09.1997 29
30.09.1997 Istanbul Oriental Ensemble
01.10.1997 Cappuchino, Fresh Family & Special Guests
02.10.1997 Original Hallelujah Stompers
03.10.1997 The Walkabouts
04.10.1997 Beanfield & Fauna Flash
05.10.1997 Die Schröders
06.10.1997 Jazz- & Rockschule
07.10.1997 Folk & Blues Club
08.10.1997 The Stafford James Special Project
09.10.1997 Dixie - Stammtisch - Session
11.10.1997 The Wannadies & The Lovebugs
12.10.1997 Klaus Gutjahr Ensemble
14.10.1997 Bugging Operation
16.10.1997 Sammy Rimington & His International Jazzband
17.10.1997 Diane Reeves
18.10.1997 Roy Ayers, Lalomie Washburn, Pee Wee Ellis
19.10.1997 Mary Sylvester Gospel-Project, Woodchoppers, Jazzhaus Bigband, Session
20.10.1997 Bigband der Jazz & Rockschule Freiburg
21.10.1997 Adaro
22.10.1997 Jungle Funk
23.10.1997 Swinging Ladies
25.10.1997 The Busters
26.10.1997 Tshisungu & Kassala
27.10.1997 Rosenstolz
28.10.1997 Noche de la Salsa
29.10.1997 Mike Stern & Band
30.10.1997 Subway to Sally
31.10.1997 Suono Mobile
01.11.1997 Lucky Peterson & Band
02.11.1997 Session Time
03.11.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
04.11.1997 Cubanismo
05.11.1997 Herbie hancock & Wayne Shorter
06.11.1997 Swing Society
08.11.1997 Many & The Teddyshakers
09.11.1997 Moscow Art Trio
10.11.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
11.11.1997 Yebesse
12.11.1997 Andreas Dorau
13.11.1997 Martin Hall band, Austin & Hooker
14.11.1997 Nils Landrgen Funk Unit
15.11.1997 Al Di Meola
16.11.1997 Charles Lloyd Quartet
17.11.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
18.11.1997 Chco Cesar
19.11.1997 Yothu Yindi
22.11.1997 Peter herbolzheimer Bigband
23.11.1997 Waldi Heidepriem Jubiläums-Session
24.11.1997 Elena Poletti
25.11.1997 Blue Orange & Nix Noizz
26.11.1997 Stoppok
27.11.1997 Simon Holliday
28.11.1997 Inchtabokatables
29.11.1997 The Burning Souls
30.11.1997 The Cultured Pearls
01.12.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
02.12.1997 Ezio
03.12.1997 La Noche de la Salsa
04.12.1997 Dixie - Stammtisch - Session
05.12.1997 Tabasco
06.12.1997 The No Plastic Band
07.12.1997 Modern Jazz Session
08.12.1997 Karlheinz Miklin Quartett
09.12.1997 Iona
10.12.1997 Jamenco Group
11.12.1997 Sidney Selby's Gospel Roots
12.12.1997 The Brothers
13.12.1997 Karies & ThreeX
14.12.1997 Anitah Rafael
15.12.1997 Space Band 3
16.12.1997 Stefan Amannsberger & Walter Jungwirth
17.12.1997 La Noche de la Salsa
18.12.1997 Albert Louis Jazzband
19.12.1997 Jazz & Rockschule
20.12.1997 Fahrenheit
21.12.1997 Modern Jazz Session
24.12.1997 Mary Sylvester's Gospel Joy
25.12.1997 El Vez
26.12.1997 Trumystic Sound System, MC Sensational, Dr Israel
27.12.1997 Laurel Aitken
28.12.1997 Modern Jazz Session
02.01.1998 Scaramouche
04.01.1998 Modern Jazz Session
06.01.1998 La Chambre Séparée
07.01.1998 Carla Cook & Friends
08.01.1998 Royal Garden Five
09.01.1998 Tied Tickled Trio
10.01.1998 Blue Babies
11.01.1998 Modern Jazz Session
12.01.1998 Emigrated from the World
14.01.1998 Silvana Deluigi feat.1998 Renaud Garcia Fons & Jean Louis Matiner
15.01.1998 Waideles Conversation
16.01.1998 Thumb
17.01.1998 Bluesquamperfekt
18.01.1998 Modern Jazz Session
19.01.1998 Pickup the Harp
20.01.1998 Distant Friends
21.01.1998 Vivid
22.01.1998 Four Gypsies
23.01.1998 David Thomas & Two Pale Boys
24.01.1998 Chikalé
25.01.1998 Dadaistisches Sprechtheater
26.01.1998 Jazz & Rockschule
27.01.1998 Colaleila
28.01.1998 Duo Frank Tortillier
29.01.1998 Flying Pickets
30.01.1998 Geschmeido
31.01.1998 Pili Pili
01.02.1998 Modern Jazz Session
02.02.1998 Blue Yellow Drive / The Luggag Lockers
03.02.1998 Folk & Bluesclub
04.02.1998 La Noche De La salsa
05.02.1998 Dixie-Stammtisch Session
06.02.1998 Alphonse Mouzon Jazz & Funk Trio
08.02.1998 Session Time
09.02.1998 Das Caro / Clan Wolf
10.02.1998 Red House Hot Six
11.02.1998 Bill Bruford
12.02.1998 Peter Green Splinter Group
13.02.1998 Monster Park
15.02.1998 Session Time
16.02.1998 Jazz & Rockschule
17.02.1998 Kicking Edgar Allan Poe
18.02.1998 Edward II
19.02.1998 Supercharge
20.02.1998 Pressure Drop
21.02.1998 The Grandmothers
22.02.1998 Trio Volver
23.02.1998 jose Alberto
24.02.1998 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
25.02.1998 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
26.02.1998 Les Celestines
27.02.1998 Deishovida
28.02.1998 Michael Hills Blues Mob
01.03.1998 Session Time
02.03.1998 Tush / The Staff
04.03.1998 Bill Evans Push
06.03.1998 The Nightporters
07.03.1998 Wiglaf Droste & Boni Koller
08.03.1998 Julian Dawson
09.03.1998 Art Blakey Project
10.03.1998 Gälfiässler
11.03.1998 Ernest Ranglin Quartet
12.03.1998 Jazzhaus Stammtisch Ollschtars
13.03.1998 Basin The Face / Soultrain
14.03.1998 Nils Gessinger & Band
15.03.1998 Session Time
16.03.1998 Claude Meyer Singt Brell
17.03.1998 Albert Lee & Hogan Heroes
18.03.1998 Abraham Burton & Quartet
20.03.1998 Nicolette
21.03.1998 Dread Fusion
22.03.1998 Mom Ana Tou
23.03.1998 David Friesen Trio
24.03.1998 Roy Haynes Group
25.03.1998 Bratsch
26.03.1998 Frl. Mayers Hinterhaus-Jazzer
27.03.1998 Veljanov
28.03.1998 Dissidenten
29.03.1998 Kilian Heitzler Band
30.03.1998 Final Kings / Sky Dive Naked
31.03.1998 La Noche De La salsa
01.04.1998 Eddie Palmierie Orchestra
02.04.1998 Dixie Stammtisch-Session
03.04.1998 Ben's Belinga
05.04.1998 Courtney Pine
06.04.1998 Ralph Baumann Quintett
07.04.1998 Friedemann
08.04.1998 La Noche de la Salsa
09.04.1998 Vince Weber & Michel Pertiet
13.04.1998 Session Time
14.04.1998 Fanfare Cocarlia
15.04.1998 Rufus Thomas & Band
16.04.1998 Spice
19.04.1998 Laurel Aitken, Dave Barker, King
21.04.1998 TangoOrkestret
22.04.1998 Aki Takase / Kimikoh Itoh
23.04.1998 Hot Club The Zigan
24.04.1998 Popa Chubby & Climax Blues Band
25.04.1998 Sierra Maestra
26.04.1998 Waldi Heidepriem, Albert Mangelsdorff u.a.
27.04.1998 David Becker
28.04.1998 Folk & Blues Club
30.04.1998 Bass Culture, Natty Dread, Dr Kixx, L.1998 Marley
02.05.1998 Tollhaus
03.05.1998 Rosenstolz
04.05.1998 17 Up Jazz Ensemble
05.05.1998 Folk & Blues Club
06.05.1998 Paquito d'Rivera Quintett
07.05.1998 Mighty Sam McClain
08.05.1998 Common / Rascalz
09.05.1998 Roger Chapman
10.05.1998 We will rock you Kinderrockspektakel
11.05.1998 Jazz- & Rockschule
12.05.1998 Paul Rishell & Annie Rains
13.05.1998 Matalex
14.05.1998 Badi Assad
16.05.1998 Kruder & Dorfmeister
17.05.1998 Blasorchester meets Jazz & Rock
18.05.1998 Stairway to Nowhere
19.05.1998 Gil Scott Heron
21.05.1998 Dixie Stammtisch-Session
22.05.1998 David Lindley & Wally Ingram
23.05.1998 Ngoma Ya Ya
24.05.1998 Session Time
25.05.1998 Widerstände
26.05.1998 Chacaltaya
27.05.1998 Stereo Total
28.05.1998 Hotter than Six Jazz Band
29.05.1998 Dr Ring Ding & The Senior Allstars
31.05.1998 Fiesta Caliente Sudamericana
01.06.1998 Session Time
02.06.1998 The Notwist, 16 Horsepower, Toxic, The Watchmen
03.06.1998 Tarika
04.06.1998 Sedan Street Syncopaters
06.06.1998 Rakim / Aphrodelics special guests
08.06.1998 Hutch/Leibnitz/Alurad
09.06.1998 Folk & Blues Club
10.06.1998 Mario Ferraro Band
11.06.1998 Jazzladen
14.06.1998 Session Time
15.06.1998 Jazz- & Rockschule
16.06.1998 Mario Ferraro Band
17.06.1998 La Noche de La Salsa
18.06.1998 Geschmeido / Wiekino
19.06.1998 Dub Syndicate / Trans AM
21.06.1998 Session Time
22.06.1998 Elena Poletti Band
25.06.1998 High Llamas
26.06.1998 Son Volt
28.06.1998 Waldi Heidepriem Trio / Albert Louis Jazzband / Tshinsungu Kalomba & Kasalla
29.06.1998 Heady Fools / Heathers in Bloom
05.07.1998 Wolfgang Disch
08.07.1998 La Noche de la Salsa
12.07.1998 International Bigband Summit
15.07.1998 Terry Callier & Band
19.07.1998 Peter Streicher
20.07.1998 Cassandra Wilson & Band
21.07.1998 Grandma's Applepie / Catch 22
23.07.1998 Simon Hollidays
24.07.1998 Alfredo Rodriguez
26.07.1998 Isabella Guidi
27.07.1998 Jazz- & Rockschule
30.07.1998 Enzo Randazzo
31.07.1998
04.08.1998 Dozentenkonzert der Jazz- u.1998 Rockschule Vol 1
05.08.1998 Dozentenkonzert der Jazz- u.1998 Rockschule Vol 2
06.08.1998 Tortoise /Support: Sue Garner
12.08.1998 La Noche De La Salsa
13.08.1998 Phil Franklin Jazzband
19.08.1998 La Noche de la Salsa
20.08.1998 Hot Jazz & Dixie Session
23.08.1998 Christoph Müller
26.08.1998 La Noche de la Salsa
27.08.1998 Franz Stibal's Summertime Jam-Session
30.08.1998 Michael Sattler
02.09.1998 Giraldo Pilato, 8Klimax
03.09.1998 Dixie Session
06.09.1998 Hanna Schüly
09.09.1998 Melodicas vs.1998 Kool Ade Acid Test
10.09.1998 Dixie Session
13.09.1998 Arno Pfünder
15.09.1998 Faubourg au Boignard
17.09.1998 Papa Klaus Dixie Jazzmen
18.09.1998 Fischmob
20.09.1998 Klaus Müller
21.09.1998 Gary & The Space Band
23.09.1998 Guru Guru
24.09.1998 New Orleans Experience
25.09.1998 Euphonic (live) & Painted Van (Dj)
27.09.1998 Salto Vocale
28.09.1998 Recital der Jazz & Rock Schule
29.09.1998 Ian Matthews & The Swine Lake Band
30.09.1998 La Noche de la Salsa
01.10.1998 Dixie Stammtisch Session
02.10.1998 Komputer
04.10.1998 Session time
05.10.1998 Smart Dogs / The Pleasure
06.10.1998 Larry Conklin
07.10.1998 Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung
09.10.1998 Jazzkantine
12.10.1998 Jazz & Rockschule
13.10.1998 Lemonbabies
14.10.1998 Mangelsdorff - Dauner - Quintett
15.10.1998 Original Hallelujah Stompers
16.10.1998 Pistepirkko
18.10.1998 The Fruits of Action
21.10.1998 Häns'che Weiss Duo
22.10.1998 The King!
24.10.1998 Nils Landgren Funk Unit
25.10.1998 Session time
26.10.1998 Scrooved / Fresh Daily
27.10.1998 Daude
28.10.1998 Gautsch
29.10.1998 Simon Holiday
30.10.1998 Calexico
01.11.1998 Session Time
02.11.1998 Wiretrip
03.11.1998 Taraf De Haidouks
04.11.1998 Maria Joao & Cor
05.11.1998 Passadena Roof Orchestra
06.11.1998 Jazz Crusaders
08.11.1998 Nico De Haen
09.11.1998 The King
10.11.1998 Lonnie Donegal
11.11.1998 Till Brönner Group
12.11.1998 Frl. Mayers Hinterhausjazzer
13.11.1998 Burning Souls
14.11.1998 The Jaded / Real Beats / Der Club
15.11.1998 Puro Apronte & Kely Y Facundo
16.11.1998 The Cruel Sea
17.11.1998 Popa Chubby
18.11.1998 Maceo Parker
20.11.1998 Baaba Maal
22.11.1998 Uhuru
23.11.1998 Mick Taylor Blues Band
24.11.1998 Paul Millns Band
25.11.1998 Paul Kuhn Trio
27.11.1998 Die Braut Haut Ins Auge
28.11.1998 Les Sensibles De Schallstadt
29.11.1998 Orquesta Aragon
30.11.1998 Parkinson Band / Sukita 9
02.12.1998 El Jaleo
03.12.1998 Cheb Mami
04.12.1998 Götz Alsmann
06.12.1998 Eric Hörenberg
07.12.1998 Jazz & Rockschule
08.12.1998 Sally Nyolo
09.12.1998 Billy Cobham, Bill Bickford, Wolfgang Schmid
10.12.1998 Dixie Stammtisch-Session
11.12.1998 H-BlockX
13.12.1998 Core & Pornomat
14.12.1998 Jazz & Rockschule
15.12.1998 Blue Side Of Town
16.12.1998 Jazz & Rockschule
18.12.1998 The Brothers
20.12.1998 In Memoriam Waldi Heidepriem: Jazzmatinee: Freiburger Oldtime Jazz / Swingchor der Jazz & Rockschule, Tanztee Wilfried Schneider / Rolf Dresmann Band, Jazzhaus Bigband/Kilian Heitzler Bigband/Freiburger Modern Jazz Session
24.12.1998 Mary Sylvester Gospel Joy
25.12.1998 Dread Fusion
26.12.1998 The No Plastic Band
27.12.1998 Powerhouse
28.12.1998 Session Time
01.09.1999 Kinderzimmer Production
02.09.1999 Lottie Burger
03.09.1999
04.09.1999
05.09.1999 Modern Jazz
06.09.1999 The Pleasure
07.09.1999
08.09.1999 1999 Weber und Weber
09.09.1999 Ellen Austin & Simon Hiliday
10.09.1999
11.09.1999 Pharcyde
12.09.1999
13.09.1999 JRS
14.09.1999
15.09.1999 Leopold Kraus
16.09.1999 Boogie Project
17.09.1999 Walkabouts
18.09.1999
19.09.1999 Modern Jazz
20.09.1999 JRS
21.09.1999
22.09.1999 asere
23.09.1999 blues art
24.09.1999
25.09.1999
26.09.1999 Modern Jazz
27.09.1999 JRS
28.09.1999 Lone Guns
29.09.1999 In Extremo
30.09.1999 Flying Pickets
01.10.1999 Vivid
02.10.1999 Funky Dance Night
03.10.1999 Wilfrie Schneider Quartet
04.10.1999 Wanda Braa & The Hippie Bazaar
05.10.1999 Blaxploitation
06.10.1999 La Noche De La Salsa
07.10.1999 Traditional Jazz Session
08.10.1999 Jamaica Papa Curvin
09.10.1999 Funky Dance Night
10.10.1999 Session
11.10.1999 Jazz & Rockschule
12.10.1999 Hot Wheels
13.10.1999 Geschlossene Gesellschaft
14.10.1999 Hallelujah Stompers
15.10.1999 DJ Dozia
16.10.1999 Funky Dance Night
17.10.1999 Jazz & Rockschule
18.10.1999 Colalaila
19.10.1999 Henning Pe´terson
20.10.1999 les celestins
21.10.1999 Les Celestines
22.10.1999 DC Recordings
23.10.1999 Terry Callier
24.10.1999 Wilfried Schneider
25.10.1999 Semestereröfnnungsparty
26.10.1999 Ezio
27.10.1999 Sidsel Endressen & Bugge Wesseltof
28.10.1999 Fat Chance
29.10.1999 Merricks
30.10.1999 to rococo rot
31.10.1999 children of the revolution
01.11.1999 Selfish Talk
02.11.1999
03.11.1999 Nils Landgren Funk Unit
04.11.1999 Frl Mayer' Hinterhausjazzer
05.11.1999 Friends of Dean Martinez
06.11.1999 Funky Dance Night
07.11.1999 Trio Pantango
08.11.1999 Jazz & Rockschule
09.11.1999 Ziroli Winterstein Ensemble
10.11.1999 Pe Werner
11.11.1999 Boogie Connection
12.11.1999 BE
13.11.1999 Baden Powell
14.11.1999 Constellation Bigband
15.11.1999 Joe Diorio & David Becker
16.11.1999 Die Firma
17.11.1999 Melissa Walker
18.11.1999 Oldies But Goldies
19.11.1999 she goes bang
20.11.1999 Funky Dance Night
21.11.1999 Modern Jazz Session
22.11.1999 Mitgliederversammlung
23.11.1999 Casa De La Trova
24.11.1999 Paul Millns
25.11.1999
26.11.1999 DJ Emanuela
27.11.1999 Summer Of love
28.11.1999 The Buddhas
29.11.1999 The Jaded
30.11.1999 Mangu
01.12.1999 Femi Kuti
02.12.1999 Engelbert Wrobel
03.12.1999 Newcomer 99
04.12.1999 Huun Hur Tu
05.12.1999 Modern Jazzsession
06.12.1999 Jazzhaus Bigband
07.12.1999 Kinky Friedmann
08.12.1999 Markus Stockhausen, Arild Anderson
09.12.1999 European Dixielanders
10.12.1999
11.12.1999 Bell, Book & Candle
12.12.1999 X-Mas Party
13.12.1999 Gingko Music
14.12.1999 De Phazz
15.12.1999 Candy Dulfer
16.12.1999 Papa Klaus' Birthday Band
17.12.1999 The Brothers
18.12.1999 Funky Dance Night
19.12.1999 Rolf Dresman Band
20.12.1999 U-Asta Fete
21.12.1999 salaryman
22.12.1999 Jugendenk-Fete
23.12.1999 Unique DJ Team
24.12.1999 Weihnachtslounge
25.12.1999 No Plastic
26.12.1999 Fahrenheit
27.12.1999 Dreadfusion
28.12.1999 Matt Smith
29.12.1999 Noche De La Salsa
30.12.1999 Waideless Conversation
31.12.1999 Milleniumparty
02.01.2000 Tanztee (Rolf Dresmann Band, AK 8)
04.01.2000 B-Club meets Blaxploitation
05.01.2000 Scaramouche
06.01.2000 La Chambre Separée Traditional Jazz Session
07.01.2000 The Busters
08.01.2000 Funky Dance Night
09.01.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Ingmar Winkler
11.01.2000 Hot Wheels
12.01.2000 Barbara Dennerlein
13.01.2000 Albert Louis Jazzband
14.01.2000 Freiburger SchülerJazzorchester
16.01.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Jens Gebel
17.01.2000 Jazz- & Rockschule Freiburg Jam-Session
19.01.2000 La Noche De La Salsa
20.01.2000 New Orleans Experience
21.01.2000 Ether Frolics plus Support: Geschmeido
22.01.2000 Bluesquamperfect
23.01.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
24.01.2000 Zersetzer.de/ Antwar
26.01.2000 Wirtschaftswunder
27.01.2000 Dancing Queens
28.01.2000 Verleihung des Waldi-Heidepriem-Preises 2000 an Günter Lenz' Springtime
29.01.2000 Schallplatten & CD-Börse (AK 5)Summer Of Love (60ies & 70ies Party, AK 10)
30.01.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Michael Ruf
31.01.2000 Newcomer-Doppelkonzert der J&RSF Interstellar Overdrive/Abenteuer Wildnis (Rock/HipHop, AK 7)
01.02.2000 Blaxploitation
02.02.2000 La Noche De La Salsa
03.02.2000 Nathalie Renault
04.02.2000 Bell Book & Candle
05.02.2000 Burning Souls Funky Dance Night
06.02.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett /Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Ingmar Kerschberger
08.02.2000 Hot Wheels
10.02.2000 Wim's Paradise Band
11.02.2000 Mosaique mit Emanuela de Luca
12.02.2000 Berrogüetto Funky Dance Night
13.02.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Michael Sattler
14.02.2000 Bodacious P'Tatas/Fish & Chips
15.02.2000 Regio Newcomer Festival
16.02.2000 La Noche De La Salsa
17.02.2000 Ismael Reinhardt
19.02.2000 Funky Dance Night
20.02.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Michael Mark
21.02.2000 Jazz & Rockschule Semester-Abschlusskonzert I
22.02.2000 Jazz & Rockschule Semester-Abschlusskonzert II
23.02.2000 Steve Klink
24.02.2000 US Army Bigband
25.02.2000 Stone The Crow
26.02.2000 Summer Of Love
27.02.2000 Stoppok
28.02.2000 J&RSF: 25 + X, Blue 4 U/Sam & Sally
01.03.2000 La Noche De La Salsa
02.03.2000 Traditional Jazz Session
03.03.2000 Mosaique mit Emanuela de Luca
04.03.2000 Funky Dance Night
05.03.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
06.03.2000 Rosenmontagsparty:
07.03.2000 B-Club meets Blaxploitation
09.03.2000 Le Clou
10.03.2000 Charanga Forever
11.03.2000 Powerhouse
12.03.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Bertold Klein
13.03.2000 J&RSF: 25 + X Butterside Down/Ragout Schwackfinn
14.03.2000 Hot Wheels
15.03.2000 Michael Hill's Blues Mob
16.03.2000 Mitgliederversammlung
17.03.2000 FolkJune Tabor
18.03.2000 Gentleman
19.03.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Hanna Schüly-Binder
20.03.2000 J&RSF: 25+X, Trap The Gap + Support
22.03.2000 La Noche de La Salsa
23.03.2000 Redhouse Hot Six
24.03.2000 Friedemann
25.03.2000 SWATCH-Börse
26.03.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz, Pal Jam
28.03.2000 Madamax
29.03.2000 Söhne Mannheims
31.03.2000 Ezio & Band
01.04.2000 Dynamite De Luxe
02.04.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz Session feat.2000 Christoph Müller
03.04.2000 J&RSF: Newcomer: Space Sonics/Skydive Naked
04.04.2000 T.C.2000 Pfeiler
05.04.2000 La Noche de La Salsa
06.04.2000 Original Hallelujah Stompers
07.04.2000 Mosaique
08.04.2000 Nino's Batuque Funky Dance Night
09.04.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Modern Jazz Session
10.04.2000 J&RSF: 25 + X: 4 Volt/Dr.2000 Rock
11.04.2000 Curse, DCS, Tafla & Jaleel
12.04.2000 Geraldine Mc Gowan
13.04.2000 Paul Kuhn Trio
14.04.2000 We Remember BobMarley feat.2000 Bass Culture,Natty Dread, Jah B., Michael Mitchell
15.04.2000 Big Country Funky Dance Night
16.04.2000 Wilfried Schneider Quartett
17.04.2000 J&RSF: Jam Session
18.04.2000 B-Club meets Blaxploitation
19.04.2000 Susan Weinert Band La Noche de La Salsa
20.04.2000 Fiddlers Green
21.04.2000 Mo Horizons zu Gast bei Mosaique
22.04.2000 Soundedge
23.04.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band - The Children Of The Revolution
24.04.2000 Dancing Queens
25.04.2000 Lemonbabies
26.04.2000 Semestereröffnungsparty
27.04.2000 Black Hats
28.04.2000 Hypnotix
29.04.2000 The Summer Of Love
30.04.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band / Three Faces
02.05.2000 Reamonn/Support: No Sex Until Marriage
03.05.2000 J&RSF: Newcomer: Space Sonics/Skydive Naked
04.05.2000 Jazzbones
05.05.2000 Semestereröffnungsparty
06.05.2000 Pharcyde Funky Dance Night
07.05.2000 Modern Jazz Session
08.05.2000 Jam Session der J&RSF
09.05.2000 Hot Wheels
10.05.2000 Jazzkantine /Support: Schönheitsfehler 21 Uhr
11.05.2000 Mouron
12.05.2000 M.Arfmann presents: Turtle Bay Country Club
13.05.2000 Cinematic Orchestra(Ninja Tune
14.05.2000 E.N.E.2000 Tango
15.05.2000 J&RSF: Newcomer: Rose Hypnos/Arbre Noir
16.05.2000 Colors Of The Sun
17.05.2000 La Noche de La Salsa
19.05.2000 Eric Truffaz
20.05.2000 Funky Dance Night
21.05.2000 Rolf Dresmann Band
22.05.2000 J&RSF: Newcomer: White Ship Tragedy/Jazzid
23.05.2000 Deichkind, Digger, Nina MC u.a.2000
24.05.2000 Chris Jarrett
25.05.2000 Helmut Dolds Allstar Dixielanders
27.05.2000 Summer Of Love
28.05.2000 Modern Jazz Session
02.06.2000 Bugge Wesseltoft New Conception Of
03.06.2000 Refrigerators
06.06.2000 Lenine (tbc)
07.06.2000 Sierra Maestra (Kuba)
09.06.2000 The Future Sounds Of Jazz
10.06.2000 Rhinocerus
11.06.2000 Pulp Fiction Party
01.01.2001 Farlanders
03.01.2001 La Noche De La Salsa
04.01.2001
05.01.2001 Scaramouche
06.01.2001 Dread Fusion
07.01.2001 rad.
08.01.2001
09.01.2001
10.01.2001 La Noche De La Salsa
11.01.2001
13.01.2001 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
14.01.2001 Modern Jazz Session
15.01.2001
16.01.2001
17.01.2001 Havana Son Club
18.01.2001 Wishbone Ash
19.01.2001 Bluesquamperfect
20.01.2001 The Busters
21.01.2001
22.01.2001
23.01.2001 Emigrated From The World
24.01.2001 Luluk Purwanto & The Helsdingen Trio
25.01.2001 Albert Louis Jazzband
26.01.2001 Jasper Van't Hof
27.01.2001
28.01.2001
29.01.2001
30.01.2001 Pippo Pollina
31.01.2001 Paul Kuhn Trio
02.02.2001 Bernard Allison
03.02.2001
04.02.2001
05.02.2001 Jazz & Rockschule
06.02.2001 Jazz & Rockschule
08.02.2001 Dr. Feelgood
09.02.2001 Daisy Goes Crazy, White Ship Tragedy & Launched
10.02.2001 Tony Martinez & The Cuband Power
11.02.2001 Modern Jazz Session
12.02.2001 Der Rote Bereich
13.02.2001 The Nits
14.02.2001 Joja Wendt
15.02.2001 Mouron & Terry Truck
16.02.2001 Bill Ramsey
17.02.2001 Tom Shaka, Abi Wallenstein & Steve Baker
18.02.2001 Fleurine
21.02.2001 Asere
22.02.2001 Redhouse Hot Six
23.02.2001 Mitho Kanywa & Blue Haze
24.02.2001
25.02.2001 Wilfried Schneider Quartet
26.02.2001
27.02.2001
28.02.2001 Dona Rosa & Enzo D'Aversa
01.03.2001
02.03.2001 Wolfgang Dauner
03.03.2001 Titanic Boygroup
04.03.2001 Rolf Dresmann Band
06.03.2001
07.03.2001 La Noche De La Salsa
08.03.2001
09.03.2001 Sally Nyolo
10.03.2001 Nasty Blisters, Offshore & The Secret Servants
11.03.2001 Wilfried Schneider Quartet
14.03.2001 La Noche De La Salsa
15.03.2001 Chris Jarrett
16.03.2001 Hans Werner Olm
17.03.2001 Hiss
18.03.2001 Rolf Dresmann Band
20.03.2001 Hellmut Hattler
21.03.2001 Shabah
22.03.2001 Larry Garner & Band
23.03.2001 Hank Shizzoe & Loose Gravel
24.03.2001 Kilian Heitzler., Constellation- & JMS-Bigband
25.03.2001 Wilfried Schneider Quartet
26.03.2001 Porcupine Tree
27.03.2001 Die Happy
28.03.2001 The Sun Ra Arkestra
29.03.2001 Wim's Paradise Band
30.03.2001 Operation Pudel 2001
31.03.2001
01.04.2001 Manfred Stoll
02.04.2001 Plus Lars Band
03.04.2001 Sara K.
04.04.2001 Barbara Dennerlein
05.04.2001
06.04.2001 Fiddler's Green
07.04.2001 Freiburger Bigband Nacht
08.04.2001 Carla Bley, Andy Sheppard & Steve Swallow Trios
09.04.2001 Maraca
13.04.2001
14.04.2001 Instinct, Emigrated From The World & Clan Wolf
15.04.2001
17.04.2001 Mardi Gras.2001 BB
18.04.2001 Slut
19.04.2001 Helmut Eisel & Richard Ebersbach
20.04.2001 Stan Webb's Chicken Shack
21.04.2001 John Lennon Talent Award 2001
22.04.2001 Jeru The Damaja
23.04.2001 The Inchtabokatables
24.04.2001 Wild Silk
25.04.2001 Poems For Leila
26.04.2001 Gigolo Reinhardt's Swingtett
27.04.2001 De-Phazz
29.04.2001 Heinz Rudolf Kunze
30.04.2001 Dancing Queens
02.05.2001 James Hunter
03.05.2001 Kieran Goss
04.05.2001 Berrogüetto
05.05.2001 Ina Deter Band
06.05.2001 Wilfried Schneider Quartet
07.05.2001
08.05.2001
09.05.2001
10.05.2001 Madonna Hip Hop Massaker
11.05.2001 Studio Braun
12.05.2001 Fink
13.05.2001 Christoph Müller
14.05.2001
15.05.2001 Rolf Dresmann Band
16.05.2001 Les McCann & His Nu Texas Savages
17.05.2001
18.05.2001 Natty Dread, Michael Mitchell, P.A.T.2001 & Exodus Band
19.05.2001 Maren Kroymann
20.05.2001 Nico Suave & Mr.2001 Schnabel
23.05.2001 Pyranja, Dejavu & Mikrkosmos
24.05.2001 Der Obel
25.05.2001 Mack B, Mad Professor, Nolan Irie
26.05.2001
27.05.2001 Wilfried Schneider Quartet
28.05.2001
29.05.2001
31.05.2001
03.04.2002 Easter Ska Jam - Laurel Aitken & King Django
06.04.2002 Mike Tramp
10.04.2002 Salif Keita
11.04.2002 Eure Mütter
12.04.2002 Die Happy Support: Suit Yourself
14.04.2002 Gentleman & The Far East Band
17.04.2002 Podiumsdiskussion mit den OB- Kandidaten
18.04.2002 Semestereröffnungskonzert der ASTA
19.04.2002 The Space Hobos
20.04.2002 Alphaville
21.04.2002 Badmarsh & Shri
25.04.2002 Tito & Tarantula Support: Bananafishbones
26.04.2002 Jan Plewka
28.04.2002 Billy Cobham Quartet
01.05.2002 Todd Sharpville feat.2002 Mick Taylor
02.05.2002 RPWL
03.05.2002 We remember Bob Marley Night
05.05.2002 Joe Zawinul
07.05.2002 Jess Joachimsen
09.05.2002 Tele Support: Panama Format
12.05.2002 Jan Alain
19.05.2002 Multicore – Festival
02.06.2002 Jazzattack
09.06.2002 Sara K.
12.06.2002 Kilian Heitzler
24.06.2002 Madruga Flamenca
25.06.2002 Madruga Flamenca
26.06.2002 La Brigarde
14.07.2002 The Wailers
22.08.2002 Israel Vibration
23.08.2002 Mother Tongue
27.08.2002 Gabriele Mirabassi: Lo Stortino
28.08.2002 Pino Minafra Ensemble
30.08.2002 Elena Ledda
07.09.2002 Shabba
08.09.2002 Renaud Garcia-Fons
14.09.2002 Llorca
19.09.2002 Fischer Z
20.09.2002 Jazzkantine
21.09.2002 Hun-Huur-Tu
25.09.2002 Readymade
27.09.2002 Dr.2002 Feelgood
29.09.2002 Die Sterne
03.10.2002 [die Leute], Skinfather & The Jaded
06.10.2002 Festival Son Cuba – mit Los Fakires, Son Con Swing & Felix Dima
09.10.2002 Alvin Youngblood Hart
10.10.2002 tok tok tok
13.10.2002 rad.2002
15.10.2002 'We are all Americans...?' -SWR3 Live Lyrix und Singer/Songwriterin Joanne Shenandoah (
16.10.2002 Johannes Mössinger New York Trio –Jazz (AK 12) Euro)
18.10.2002 Saian Supa Crew
19.10.2002 Susana Baca
20.10.2002 Southside Club Show mit KEN, Pinkostar, PRIMEsth und Union Youth
27.10.2002 Bananafishbones Support Leopold Krauss Band
31.10.2002 Popa Chubby
02.11.2002 Eddie Palmieri
03.11.2002 Luis di Matteo )
06.11.2002 Hanna Schüly & Quo Vado?
07.11.2002 Tin Hat Trio
08.11.2002 Laith Al-Deen
13.11.2002 Swiss Yerba Buena Creole Rice Jazz Band feat.2002 Jacques Gauthé-
14.11.2002 Orchestra Baobab
17.11.2002 Lynne Arriale Trio
18.11.2002 Black Uhuru
20.11.2002 Rolf Zacher
21.11.2002 CD-Release-Party Freiburg Tpes Vol.1
22.11.2002 Orishas
23.11.2002 Rocko Schamoni
27.11.2002 Luka Bloom
28.11.2002 Roland Gebhardt's Intercontinental feat.2002 Harvie Schwartz
29.11.2002 Marla Glen
01.12.2002 Quadro Nuevo
04.12.2002 Brigitte Dittrich – Joe Haider Jazz Orchestra
07.12.2002 The Brothers
09.12.2002 Jasper van't Hof & Bob Malach
12.12.2002 The Brandos
13.12.2002 Hamburg Blues Band
17.12.2002 Cindy Blackman Group
20.12.2002 Substyle
21.12.2002 No Sports
22.12.2002 Cecile Verny Quartett
25.12.2002 No Plastic Band
26.12.2002 The Buddhas
27.12.2002 Refrigerators
29.12.2002 Tuxedo Dance Band
04.01.2003 Hole Full Of Love
05.01.2003 Dread Fusion
10.01.2003 The Busters
12.01.2003 Der Rote Bereich
15.01.2003 Deichkind
16.01.2003 HISS
18.01.2003 Bluesquamperfect
19.01.2003 Pippo Pollina & Palermo Acoustic Quartet
24.01.2003 Tacheles
26.01.2003 Matthias Daneck
28.01.2003 Silvana Deluigi
30.01.2003 Geraldine MacGowan
01.02.2003 Bernard Allison Group
02.02.2003 Freiburger Schüler-Jazz-Orchester
04.02.2003 Stoppok & Worthy
05.02.2003 Wolfgang Haffner Band
06.02.2003 Yellowman
09.02.2003 02.Matthias Stich & sevensenses Quintet
13.02.2003 Hallelujah Stompers
15.02.2003 Cadillac Blues Band
16.02.2003 Big Youth & Mighty Diamonds
21.02.2003 Ether & Shark, Parka & ZONK
23.02.2003 Flying Pickets
02.03.2003 Rebekka Bakken & Julia Hülsmann Trio
05.03.2003 Headfake
09.03.2003 Sally Nyolo
12.03.2003 Four Roses
16.03.2003 Voice Event Jazzchor
18.03.2003 David Lindley & Wally Ingram
19.03.2003 Dionysos
20.03.2003 Dhafer Youssef & Electric Sufi
21.03.2003 multicore
22.03.2003 Mardi Gras BB
23.03.2003 Sabina Hank Trio
25.03.2003 Titanic Boygroup
26.03.2003 Frank London's Klezmer Brass Allstars
28.03.2003 The Nighthawks
30.03.2003 Trovesi & Coscia
02.04.2003 Mauve
03.04.2003 Brings
05.04.2003 Laurel Aitken
06.04.2003 Jelly Planet
09.04.2003 Johannes Enders Quartett
10.04.2003 Such A Surge
11.04.2003 Ezio
13.04.2003 Walter Trout & The Radicals
14.04.2003 Tele
15.04.2003 Taj Mahal Trio
19.04.2003 Luciano
24.04.2003 Nguyên Lê
25.04.2003 Randy Hansen
27.04.2003 Georg Danzer
01.05.2003 Stiffkick, Skinfather, Feed Your Mind, Reeze, Squirrel Attack, Black Hot Wolf
03.05.2003 Rachel Morrison
04.05.2003 Nelson George
06.05.2003 Such A Surge
07.05.2003 Curse
08.05.2003 Constellation Big Band – Martin Ohm
09.05.2003 We Remember Bob Marley
11.05.2003 Abi Wallenstein Band
14.05.2003 Gratkowski
17.05.2003 Ana Popovic
19.05.2003 Tomte
21.05.2003 Naked Raven
22.05.2003 Eve On Earth
23.05.2003 New Sound Collective
25.05.2003 Jeff Berlin Trio
29.05.2003 Mario Ferraro Band
30.05.2003 Kanakmän
01.06.2003 Blue6pack & 23
08.06.2003 Grace Galactic & The Gamblers, Monsterpark, La Vieille École & Netgewa
12.06.2003 Nippy Noya & Buschwerk mit Special Guest José Cortijo
13.06.2003 Transatlantic Dancehall Clash Clubnacht feat.2003 Dr.Ring Ding & King Django
15.06.2003 Madrugá Flamenca
19.06.2003 Kilian Heitzler Bigband
22.06.2003 Tri Continental
25.06.2003 Jazzid
17.07.2003 Rockoratorium 'Eversmiling Liberty'
22.07.2003 Chico César
03.08.2003 Los de Abajo
14.08.2003 Tito & Tarantula
15.08.2003 Lucky Dube
21.08.2003 Sly & Robbie und Michael Rose
23.08.2003 Shri
25.08.2003 Dieter Ilg, Dhafer Youssef und Wolfgang Muthspiel
26.08.2003 Magic Malik Orchestra
27.08.2003 Madrugá Flamenca
11.09.2003 Jungle Brothers
12.09.2003 Odehe Dance Company
16.09.2003 Frederic Galliano & the African Divas
19.09.2003 Base District & Sunny Manzanas
20.09.2003 Claudia Bettinaglio
21.09.2003 Ulla Meinecke
26.09.2003 Cornerstone, Blunt, Reez
28.09.2003 Festival Son Cuba
01.10.2003 Living Colour
04.10.2003 Frank Popp Ensemble
05.10.2003 Lyambiko
07.10.2003 Piccola Orchestra Avion Travel
08.10.2003 Venice
09.10.2003 Soulounge
14.10.2003 Pharoah Sanders Group
16.10.2003 Wim`s Paradise Band & Boogie Project
17.10.2003 Wir sind Helden
18.10.2003 Michael Hill's Blues Mob
19.10.2003 Wambo-
20.10.2003 Die Sterne Di
21.10.2003 Fink
23.10.2003 Etta Scollo-
24.10.2003 Mother Tongue
26.10.2003 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
28.10.2003 Wagner Pá-
29.10.2003 Ralf Schmid
30.10.2003 Amparanoia
01.11.2003 Rokia Traoré
02.11.2003 Dannerbauer
05.11.2003 Maria Joao & Mario Laginha
11.11.2003 Marla Glen
13.11.2003 Original Hallelujah Stompers
14.11.2003 Lucky Peterson
16.11.2003 Ramón Valle Trio
17.11.2003 Thin Lizzy
18.11.2003 Mari Boine
19.11.2003 Tok Tok Tok
20.11.2003 Albert Louis Jazzband
21.11.2003 Bail, Van Dalton & Knecht
22.11.2003 The Brothers
23.11.2003 Buschorchester
25.11.2003 Macka B
27.11.2003 Anne Clark
28.11.2003 Procol Harum
30.11.2003 Salto Vocale
01.12.2003 Harry Rowohlt
02.12.2003 Cultured Pearls
03.12.2003 Freiburger Jazzhaus Bigband
04.12.2003 Daisy Goes Crazy, Trace und Waterfront
05.12.2003 Aktion Weihnachtswunsch-
09.12.2003 Aquarium
11.12.2003 Fiddler´s Green
14.12.2003 Bukowski ist tot ...2003 aber ich habe ihn gut gekannt - eine Bar- Revue
15.12.2003 Dick Brave & The Backbeats-
17.12.2003 Jazzkantine Support: Soulounge
19.12.2003 Watershed
20.12.2003 The King
21.12.2003 Cecile Verny Quartet
22.12.2003 Pippo Pollina & Palermo Acoustic Quartet
23.12.2003 Jubiläumsparty Bim Bam Music Shop-
25.12.2003 No Plastic
26.12.2003 Refrigerators
28.12.2003 Tuxedo Dance Band-
29.12.2003 Dreadfusion- Reggae
03.01.2004 Holeful Of Love
08.01.2004 Ivan Hajek
09.01.2004 Carolina Brauckmann
11.01.2004 Freiburger Schüler- Jazzorchester
15.01.2004 HISS
17.01.2004 Bernard Allison
18.01.2004 Pyromanduo
23.01.2004 The Buddhas
24.01.2004 Bluesquamperfect
27.01.2004 Battlefield Band
28.01.2004 Freiburger Schüler – Jazzorchester
29.01.2004 Funny Van Dannen
30.01.2004 The Busters
02.02.2004 Laith-Al-Deen
07.02.2004 Kick La Luna
12.02.2004 Mitch Ryder & Band
13.02.2004 The Pleasure & The Pearlfishers
19.02.2004 Freiburger Rampe 04- der Bandwettbewerb
23.02.2004 Sonando
29.02.2004 Flying Pickets
04.03.2004 Poems for Laila
06.03.2004 Rocko Schamoni & Little Machine
09.03.2004 Johannes Mössinger New York Trio
10.03.2004 Cali
11.03.2004 Brian Auger`s Oblivion Express
12.03.2004 Achim Reichel & Band
16.03.2004 Antonio Andrade & Fiesta Flamenca
17.03.2004 Climax Blues Band
18.03.2004 Soundedge
18.03.2004 Goschehobel
19.03.2004 Brandhärd & Toonhill Cluster
20.03.2004 17 Hippies
21.03.2004 Quadro Nuevo
22.03.2004 10 Jahre Compost-die Labelparty DJs Rainer Trüby, Florian Keller & Live: Beanfield
25.03.2004 US – Army Bigband
26.03.2004 Bananafishbones
28.03.2004 Das Trio Frantisek Uhlir / Darko Jurkovic/ Jaromir Helesic
01.04.2004 Blues Company
04.04.2004 Olaf Kübler Quartet
08.04.2004 Original Hallelujah Stompers
11.04.2004 Many & the Teddyshakers
12.04.2004 Esther Kaiser
15.04.2004 Headcorner Stone
18.04.2004 Omar & The Howlers
21.04.2004 Urlaub in Polen
22.04.2004 Gianmaria Testa
23.04.2004 We Remember Bob Marley
25.04.2004 Bernd Heitzler Bass Trio
27.04.2004 Eläkeläiset
30.04.2004 Randy Hansen
05.05.2004 Rausch Support: Mamasweed
06.05.2004 Brings
12.05.2004 Jazzid
15.05.2004 Walter Trout
16.05.2004 Voice Event
17.05.2004 Chumbawamba
19.05.2004 Angelique Kidjo
20.05.2004 Mario Ferraro Band
26.05.2004 Souad Massi
28.05.2004 Della Miles & Band
31.05.2004 IASJ Jazz Meeting Freiburg-
03.06.2004 Mitgliederversammlung
05.06.2004 Adam Green
09.06.2004 The Weakerthans Support: Olli Schulz
21.06.2004 Toots & The Maytals
25.06.2004 Giorgio Conte
27.06.2004 Otis Taylor
12.07.2004 Marcus Miller & Band
22.07.2004 Panteón Rococó
23.07.2004 Culture
20.08.2004 Coco Tea
24.08.2004 Chriesibaum im Jahresring / Erika Stucky & Roots Of Communication
25.08.2004 Metallic / 2x Paeffgen
29.08.2004 Les Reines Prochaines
04.09.2004 Lisa Doby
10.09.2004 Sabotage, The Secret Service & Recoreded (AK 6 Euro)
12.09.2004 Quo Vado?- Jazz
14.09.2004 Rantanplan16.09.2004 Coco Mbassi
19.09.2004 Yardbirds
21.09.2004 Paul Kuhn Trio & Greetje Kauffeld feat.2004 Morello & Barth
23.09.2004 Jazz Tube- Old Time Jazz
24.09.2004 Waikiki Beach Bombers-
26.09.2004 Festival Son Cuba)
27.09.2004 Rabih Abou-Khalil
28.09.2004 Mellow Mark & Easy Schore Band, Culcha Candela, Martin Jondo
02.10.2004 Fischer-Z
03.10.2004 Julia Hülsmann Trio & Anna Lauvergnac
08.10.2004 Inga Rumpf & Friends
13.10.2004 blue6pack
14.10.2004 Tele
17.10.2004 Buschorchester
21.10.2004 Gordon Haskell
22.10.2004 Vagina Monologe
23.10.2004 T.M.2004 Stevens Shocka Zooloo
26.10.2004 Naked Raven
31.10.2004 Rico Rodriguez & His Band
01.11.2004 Virginia Jetzt! Support: Crash Tokio
02.11.2004 Maceo Parker
03.11.2004 Renaud Garcia-Fons
04.11.2004 Die Aeronauten
06.11.2004 Zoe & Roots Rockers
07.11.2004 Karan Casey
08.11.2004 Silje Nergaard
09.11.2004 Lisa Bassenge Trio
11.11.2004 Albert Louis Jazzband
12.11.2004 Joo Kraus Basic Jazz Lounge
14.11.2004 Lila Downs
17.11.2004 Carina La Debla
18.11.2004 Tok Tok Tok
19.11.2004 Vocal Sampling
20.11.2004 Ferris MC & DJ Stylewarz
23.11.2004 The Toasters
24.11.2004 Freiburg Tapes Vol.2004
25.11.2004 Karamelo Santo
26.11.2004 The Brothers
28.11.2004 Classic meets Cuba
29.11.2004 Nils Landgren & Funk Unit
30.11.2004 Sam Ragga Band
02.12.2004 Hallelujah Stompers
03.12.2004 Aktion Weihnachtswunsch
04.12.2004 Äl Jawala
05.12.2004 X-Mas Party der Jazz & Rockschule Freiburg
09.12.2004 Aquarium
12.12.2004 John Lee Hooker jr.
13.12.2004 The (International) Noise Conspiracy
18.12.2004 Supermercato
19.12.2004 Cecile Verny Quartet
21.12.2004 Jamaica Papa Curvin
26.12.2004 No Plastic Band
28.12.2004 Feed Your Mind, Smartdogs, Knecht, Trace, The Scrubs
29.12.2004 Refrigerators
30.12.2004 Atta B.2004 & Dreadfusion
02.01.2005 Ingmar Kerschberger Guggeli Walter Peter Streicher Jazz Trio & Future Shock
05.01.2005 Bernard Allison & Band
06.01.2005 Schandmaul
08.01.2005 The Busters
09.01.2005 Freiburger Schülerjazzorchester
13.01.2005 Patty Moon
14.01.2005 HISS
16.01.2005 Las Sombras Tango Quinteto
22.01.2005 Bluesquamperfect
28.01.2005 Wolfgang Haffner & Band
03.02.2005 Freiburger Rampe 05- der Bandwettbewerb
05.02.2005 Beachmeister
07.02.2005 Sonando
11.02.2005 Giant Sand
13.02.2005 PH Bigband
14.02.2005 Musikhochschule
16.02.2005 Jean-Paul Bourelly`s 'Vibe Music' feat.2005 Cindy Blackmann & T.M.2005
19.02.2005 Chumbawamba
20.02.2005 L`Ham De Foc
22.02.2005 The Stokes
24.02.2005 Les Hurlements d'Leo
01.03.2005 Puppetmastaz, Le Peuple de l'Herbe, DJ Illvibe
02.03.2005 Eek A Mouse
05.03.2005 Andy Bey Quartet-
08.03.2005 John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
13.03.2005 Martin Kesici
14.03.2005 Ezio
15.03.2005 Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
16.03.2005 Blues Company
17.03.2005 US-Army Big Band
18.03.2005 Fiddler`s Green
19.03.2005 Hole Full Of Love
20.03.2005 Lyambiko
24.03.2005 Multicore
02.04.2005 tok tok tok
10.04.2005 Friend'n Fellow
11.04.2005 Hans Söllner
12.04.2005 Hans Söllner
13.04.2005 Bratsch
14.04.2005 Trovesi & Coscia
15.04.2005 Liquido
21.04.2005 Cécile Verny European Songbook
23.04.2005 Etta Scollo
24.04.2005 Titanic Boygroup
25.04.2005 Vdelli & Deadflowers
26.04.2005 Pippo Pollina & Palermo Acoustic Orchestra
29.04.2005 Randy Hansen
03.05.2005 La Vela Puerca
04.05.2005 Rebekka Bakken
05.05.2005 Walter Trout & The Radicals
07.05.2005 Ingo Oschmann
08.05.2005 Expansion Team Soundsystem feat.2005 DJ Babu & Iriscience of Dilated Peoples
11.05.2005 Bill Evans
13.05.2005 P.A.T., Exodus Band
16.05.2005 The Skatalites
17.05.2005 The Spencer Davis Group
20.05.2005 Bella & Band, L8 und Devon Avenue
21.05.2005 The Go-Betweens
31.05.2005 Maria João / Mário Laginha Quartet
07.06.2005 Louise Attaque
08.06.2005 Asere
09.06.2005 Louise Attaque
12.06.2005 Voice Event
16.06.2005 HQL De Souza
19.06.2005 Freiburger Schülerjazzorchester
28.06.2005 Mothers Finest
29.06.2005 Christian Willisohn
17.07.2005 Karamelo Santo
21.07.2005 Lucky Dube
19.08.2005 Julian Marley
01.09.2005 Dobet Gnahoré
11.09.2005 Municipale Balcanica & Besh O Drom
14.09.2005 Rantanplan
15.09.2005 Barbara Jungfer Quartett und Sonja Kandels & Band
16.09.2005 Die Leute
17.09.2005 The Doors Of Perception
18.09.2005 Jazzhaus Big Band & Constellation Big Band
28.09.2005 Panteón Rococó
29.09.2005 Atze Schröder
30.09.2005 Superguru, Livid Halcyon, Feed Your Mind
02.10.2005 Many & The Teddyshakers
03.10.2005 Andreas Erchinger, Some People, Grooveclub
04.10.2005 Andreas Dorau
06.10.2005 Mark `Oh
09.10.2005 Festival Son Cuba
10.10.2005 Stefan Gwildis
11.10.2005 Afu Ra
14.10.2005 Kick La Luna
16.10.2005 Tri-Band
20.10.2005 Groundation
21.10.2005 Culcha Candela
23.10.2005 Flying Pickets
26.10.2005 Sierra Maestra
27.10.2005 Midge Ure
28.10.2005 Jarabe De Palo
30.10.2005 Rigmor Gustafsson
31.10.2005 multicore
02.11.2005 Muff Potter
05.11.2005 Colors Of The Sun
06.11.2005 Ulita Knaus
07.11.2005 Heinz Rudolf Kunze + Verstärkung
10.11.2005 Mari Boine
11.11.2005 Lotto King Karl & Barmbek Dreamboys
13.11.2005 Classic meets Cuba
14.11.2005 Los Des Abajo
17.11.2005 Marla Glen
18.11.2005 Candye Kane & Band
19.11.2005 Stereo Total
22.11.2005 Richard Bohringer
27.11.2005 The Pretty Things
28.11.2005 Roachford
01.12.2005 Mala Rodriguez, Solo los Solo, Tote King
02.12.2005 The King
03.12.2005 Global.2005 Kryner
04.12.2005 Culture
05.12.2005 Abuela Coca
08.12.2005 Hallelujah Stompers
09.12.2005 Aktion Weihnachtswunsch
11.12.2005 The Holmes Brothers
17.12.2005 The Brothers
18.12.2005 Cècile Verny Quartet
20.12.2005 Ria Rosa
22.12.2005 Dreadfusion
23.12.2005 Trace, Cornerstone & The Rolling Bones
25.12.2005 No Plastic
26.12.2005 The Refrigerators
27.12.2005 Madsen
05.01.2006 David Rodigan, Mono& Nikitaman, Jamalski
08.01.2006 Freiburger Schülerjazz-Orchester
10.01.2006 LéOparleur
12.01.2006 The Busters
13.01.2006 Holeful Of Love
21.01.2006 The Commitments
24.01.2006 Carlos Nunez
26.01.2006 The Buddhas
27.01.2006 Bernard Allison & Band
01.02.2006 Revolverheld
04.02.2006 Bluesquamperfect
05.02.2006 Bushido
06.02.2006 Uzume Taiko
08.02.2006 Mitch Ryder
10.02.2006 Hiss
17.02.2006 Saian Supa Crew
22.02.2006 4 Lyn
23.02.2006 Rampe 06 –der Newcomerwettbewerb
02.03.2006 US – Army Europe Band
05.03.2006 Pippo Pollina
09.03.2006 Samy DeLuxe
10.03.2006 Emerge, Flow Circus, Siaman
12.03.2006 Lyambiko
14.03.2006 Sofa Surfers
15.03.2006 Babylon Circus
18.03.2006 Voodoo Lounge
24.03.2006 Ursula Rucker
27.03.2006 Un Kuartito
28.03.2006 Hans Söllner
29.03.2006 Hans Söllner
02.04.2006 Anne Wylie Band
04.04.2006 Tomte
10.04.2006 Nada Surf
12.04.2006 Antonio Andrade & Fiesta Flamenca
13.04.2006 Neonkrieger
15.04.2006 MayQueen-
17.04.2006 Walter Trout
20.04.2006 Defari
21.04.2006 Randy Hansen
22.04.2006 D'Sound
23.04.2006 Maeve
26.04.2006 Roy Hargrove Quintett
30.04.2006 Etta Scollo
02.05.2006 Kari Bremnes
03.05.2006 Subway To Sally
06.05.2006 George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band
10.05.2006 Blues Caravan 2006 'The New Generation' feat.2006 Aynsley Lister, Erja Lyytinen, Ian Parker
12.05.2006 Anna Maria Jopek
14.05.2006 Cheikh Lô
15.05.2006 Tone & Pal One Tour 2006
18.05.2006 Mitgliederversammlung Jazzhaus Freiburg e.V.
19.05.2006 Urma
24.05.2006 Azad & Jonesmann
25.05.2006 Macka B
28.06.2006 Holden
03.07.2006 Sneak Preview
11.07.2006 Desorden Publico
23.07.2006 Voice Event- der Auswahlchor der Freiburger Schulen
28.07.2006 Luciano & Andrew Tosh
06.08.2006 Moana & The Tribe
10.08.2006 Anthony B
25.08.2006 La Vuela Puerca
02.09.2006 Goldenhorse
08.09.2006 Blue6Pack
11.09.2006 JazzXchange
13.09.2006 Die Goldenen Zitronen
14.09.2006 Joshua Kadison
15.09.2006 The Nits
16.09.2006 SchulzeMeierLehmann
19.09.2006 Mike Mainieri & Northern Lights
20.09.2006 JazzKamikaze
21.09.2006 Triakel
22.09.2006 Carolina Brauckmann
23.09.2006 Doors Of Perception
27.09.2006 Sugarplum Fairy
28.09.2006 Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
29.09.2006 Major & Suzan
02.10.2006 Spacepigs (F), Clair Obscur, FlapJack
05.10.2006 Wolfgang Haffner
07.10.2006 Shemekia Copeland
09.10.2006 Blackmail
10.10.2006 Martin Jondo and the Ruffcats
11.10.2006 Dendemann
13.10.2006 Kool Savas & Optik Army
18.10.2006 Ron Sexsmith
19.10.2006 Tok Tok Tok
22.10.2006 Noite Carioca
29.10.2006 Quadro Nuevo
30.10.2006 Mari Boine
01.11.2006 Die Kleingeldprinzessin & die Stadtpiraten –
04.11.2006 Tom Gäbel
05.11.2006 Esther Kaiser
07.11.2006 DK Ibomeka
08.11.2006 Edson Cordeiro
09.11.2006 Selim Özdogan
10.11.2006 Anne Clark
12.11.2006 Wiglaf Droste
14.11.2006 HQL De Souza
18.11.2006 Lisa Doby & Band
19.11.2006 Tales in Tone
21.11.2006 Ezio
23.11.2006 Freiburg Tapes Vol.III
26.11.2006 Les Babacools
29.11.2006 Rebekka Bakken
02.12.2006 Äl Jawala
04.12.2006 Branchenmeeting der Rock-, Pop- & Jazzszene Freiburg
07.12.2006 Fritz Rau
08.12.2006 Aktion Weihnachtswunsch
11.12.2006 Julia Neigel
13.12.2006 Pohlmann.2006
16.12.2006 The Brothers
17.12.2006 Cécile Verny Quartet
22.12.2006 Bowel Function
25.12.2006 No Plastic
26.12.2006 The Refrigerators
28.12.2006 Many & The Teddyshakers
07.01.2007 Freiburger Schüler-Jazzorchester
12.01.2007 Hole Full of Love
14.01.2007 Original Hallelujah Stompers
19.01.2007 HISS
20.01.2007 Bluesquamperfect
28.01.2007 Diese wunderbare Band, Florian Schroeder u.a.2007
29.01.2007 Sneak Preview
30.01.2007 Tanghetto
31.01.2007 Sara Tavares
01.02.2007 Eure Mütter
04.02.2007 Teitur
08.02.2007 Darko Rundek & Cargo Orkestar
09.02.2007 The Busters)
11.02.2007 Dub Syndicate
15.02.2007 Freiburger Rampe 07 - der Newcomerwettbewerb
28.02.2007 Klee
01.03.2007 Joe Bonamassa
05.03.2007 Debout sur le zinc
06.03.2007 Prinz Pi.
09.03.2007 Stoppok
12.03.2007 Lunik
15.03.2007 Anajo
16.03.2007 Flying Pickets
17.03.2007 The Sweet Vandals
18.03.2007 Friend 'n Fellow
21.03.2007 Canned Heat
22.03.2007 Dave Ghetto, Hezekiah & Mystic
24.03.2007 The Queen Kings
26.03.2007 Lyambiko
27.03.2007 Bananafishbones
28.03.2007 Joe Zawinul & The Zawinul Syndicate
29.03.2007 Die Happy
30.03.2007 Hans Söllner & Bayaman' Sissdem
01.04.2007 Freiburger Schüler Jazzorchester
10.04.2007 Band Of Gypsys
17.04.2007 Carlos De Nicaragua
18.04.2007 Blumfeld
20.04.2007 Roberto Fonseca Group
21.04.2007 Souad Massi
24.04.2007 Elli & Band
26.04.2007 rad.
28.04.2007 Howe Gelb
29.04.2007 Fredrika Stahl
03.05.2007 Fiddler's Green
05.05.2007 Joyside
07.05.2007 Elephant Man
09.05.2007 Benefiz für Straßenkids
10.05.2007 Bluescaravan 2007
11.05.2007 Multicore
13.05.2007 TM Stevens
14.05.2007 Panteon Rococo
15.05.2007 Al Di Meola
18.05.2007 Bernd Begemann
25.05.2007 Nirvana Teen Spirit
29.05.2007 Dota & Die Stadtpiraten
30.05.2007 Dub Incorporation
03.06.2007 Festival Son Cuba 2007
06.06.2007 Jarabe De Palo
11.06.2007 Abuela Coca
12.06.2007 Tito & Tarantula
21.06.2007 Nighthawks
22.06.2007 Releaparty Malik
29.06.2007 Petra Förster
02.07.2007 Voice Event
08.07.2007 Glenelg High School Ensemble
09.07.2007 Sneak Preview
15.07.2007 Nigel Kennedy Quintett
24.07.2007 Cassandra Willson
31.07.2007 Yellowman
11.09.2007 Pippo Pollina
13.09.2007 Fatima Scialdone
16.09.2007 Etta Scollo
18.09.2007 Volbeat
19.09.2007 BuJazzo
21.09.2007 Maria Mena
24.09.2007 Aki Takase & Silke Eberhard
25.09.2007 Jiggs Wigham
26.09.2007 Jocely B. Smith
27.09.2007 1. Internationaler Pianowettbewerb
28.09.2007 jasper van't Hoff
29.09.2007 jazzin' Freiburg
30.09.2007 Paris Washboard
02.10.2007 Bukovina Club Orkestar
03.10.2007 Jan Weilér
04.10.2007 Mard Grass BB
06.10.2007 Doors Of Perception
07.10.2007 MacAlpine/Sheehan/Donati
12.10.2007 Voice Event
15.10.2007 James Carter Organ Trio
16.10.2007 Stereo Total
18.10.2007 Irie Revoltes
19.10.2007 Die Leute
20.10.2007 Randy Hansen
21.10.2007 Triband & Jeff Cascaro
22.10.2007 The Brandos
28.10.2007 Les Boukakes
29.10.2007 Nevada Tan
30.10.2007 Culcha Candela
01.11.2007 Bill Evans
02.11.2007 Ian Parker
04.11.2007 Gianmaria Testa & Gabriele Mirabassi
06.11.2007 Robben Ford & Aynsley Lister
07.11.2007 Dobacaracol
08.11.2007 Nils Landgren
12.11.2007 La Vela Puerca
13.11.2007 Konkurrenz Stadt!
14.11.2007 Robben Ford
15.11.2007 Sarah Kuttner
21.11.2007 Claudia Koreck
22.11.2007 toktoktok
23.11.2007 Lisa Doby
24.11.2007 Buschorchester
26.11.2007 Funny Van Dannen
27.11.2007 17 Hippies
28.11.2007 H-Blockx
29.11.2007 Goschehobel
01.12.2007 Killerpilze
02.12.2007 Jazzchor Vocalise
04.12.2007 Vocal Sampling
06.12.2007 Rigmor Gustaffson
07.12.2007 Aktion Weihnachtswunsch
15.12.2007 Blue babies
17.12.2007 Quo Vado?
21.12.2007 Colors Of The Sun
23.12.2007 Cecile Verny Quartett
25.12.2007 No Plastic
26.12.2007 The Refrigerators
28.12.2007 The Brothers